Michael Bay Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Bay

Birth Name: Michael Benjamin Bay

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: February 17, 1965, Aquarius

Profession: Director, Producer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(18 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kirk Cameron

Kirk Cameron, Cameron Diaz Top Razzie Awards

Kirk Cameron was the big "winner" at this year's Razzie Awards. Kirk Cameron's Saving Christmas took home Worst Picture and Worst Screenplay, and the Growing Pains alum was also named Worst Actor for the film. "Kirk Cameron and his ego" also won Wors… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 3 Trailer
01:00 — Get an inside look at the third season of “Black Sails.”
Trailer: "Walk Away"
02:00 — Catch a glimpse at the harrowing tales of the pirate drama - BLACK SAILS.
Expanding Worlds
02:35 — Explore how the worlds of "Black Sails" are expanding in the second season.
Season 2 Recap
04:26 — A recap of Black Sails, Season 2.

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 30 4:30pm
Transformers: Dark of the Moon FX

The interstellar war between the Autobots and the Decepticons continues in this sci-fi sequel, in which the Transformers must face a new menace connected to a mysterious wreck found on the moon by the Apollo 11 crew.

I’ll Watch702 Watching
Sat Jul 30 9:30pm
Bad Boys VH1

Miami narcotics officers are forced to switch identities to track down heroin stolen right out of police headquarters.

I’ll Watch737 Watching
Sun Jul 31 1:30am
The Texas Chainsaw Massacre FLIXe

Remake of Tobe Hooper's 1974 horror classic about teens who encounter a family of psychopaths in a remote part of the Lone Star State. John Larroquette reprises his narrator role from the original. Feature debut for music-video director Marcus Nispel.

I’ll Watch231 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Guardians of the Galaxy
Box Office: Guardians of the Galaxy Is Summer’s Highest-Grossing Film

Guardians of the Galaxy soared to new heights at the box office this weekend, reclaiming the No. 1 s…

Leonardo
Top Videos: Sailor Moon Re-Animated, Jimmy Kimmel Gets Parenting Advice, New TMNT Song

This week, a group of Sailor Moon fans recreated an entire episode of the anime classic, shot for sh…

Aziz Ansari
Aziz Ansari: Stop Watching Transformers Movies!

Aziz Ansari: Actor, comedian, altruist. The Parks and Recreation star took to Twitter this week to s…

Adam Baldwin, Eric Dane
The Last Ship: Inside Summer's Hottest New Drama

As temperatures soar, summer TV is heating up with a fresh crop of shows quickly catching fire with…

Eric Dane
Ratings: TNT’s The Last Ship Is 2014's Most-Watched Cable Premiere

TNT's The Last Ship drew the largest audience of any new cable show this year for its premiere Sunda…

Eric Dane and Adam Baldwin
On the Set: TNT's The Last Ship Sets Sail

"Welcome aboard!" bellows Adam Baldwin, right hand extended and cigar clenched firmly in his mouth,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Benjamin Bay
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: February 17, 1965, Aquarius
  • Profession: Director, Producer, Actor

Shop