Michael Bay Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Bay

Birth Name: Michael Benjamin Bay

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: February 17, 1965, Aquarius

Profession: Director, Producer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(18 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

John Krasinski

John Krasinski Is Officially the New Jack Ryan in Upcoming Amazon Series

Amazon has greenlit Tom Clancy's Jack Ryan, a 10-episode reboot of the iconic spy character starring The Office's Jon Krasinski, the streaming service announced Tuesday. Jack Ryan will follow the titular CIA analyst as he tries to unravel a global t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Transformers: Dark of the Moon - Trailer 1
02:31 — The Autobots learn of a Cybertronian spacecraft hidden on the Moon, and race against the Decepticons to reach it and learn its secrets, which could tu (more…)
I Am Number Four - Clip - Hallway Fight
00:55 — John Is an Extraordinary Teen, Masking His True Identity and Passing As a Typical High School Student to Elude a Deadly Enemy Seeking to Destroy Him.
Transformers: Dark of the Moon - Big Game Spot
00:31 — The Autobots learn of a Cybertronian spacecraft hidden on the Moon, and race against the Decepticons to reach it and learn its secrets, which could tu (more…)
Pain & Gain - Red Band Trailer
03:17 — Mark Wahlberg and Dwayne Johnson star in this true story directed by Michael Bay.

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 12:30am
Coyote Ugly VH1

An aspiring singer-songwriter (Piper Perabo) works in a trendy Manhattan bar where the employees are expected to put on a spirited show for patrons. Lil: Maria Bello. Kevin: Adam Garcia. Cammie: Izabella Miko. Zoe: Tyra Banks. Gloria: Melanie Lynskey. Lou: (more…)

I’ll Watch521 Watching
Fri Aug 26 3:15pm
Coyote Ugly VH1

An aspiring singer-songwriter (Piper Perabo) works in a trendy Manhattan bar where the employees are expected to put on a spirited show for patrons. Lil: Maria Bello. Kevin: Adam Garcia. Cammie: Izabella Miko. Zoe: Tyra Banks. Gloria: Melanie Lynskey. Lou: (more…)

I’ll Watch521 Watching
Tue Aug 30 2:35am
Ouija HBO2

A group of friends inadvertently stir a dark force while attempting to contact their late pal through a Ouija board.

I’ll Watch61 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kirk Cameron
Kirk Cameron, Cameron Diaz Top Razzie Awards

Who won the first "Razzie Redeemer" Award?

Guardians of the Galaxy
Box Office: Guardians of the Galaxy Is Summer’s Highest-Grossing Film

Guardians of the Galaxy soared to new heights at the box office this weekend, reclaiming the No. 1 s…

Leonardo
Top Videos: Sailor Moon Re-Animated, Jimmy Kimmel Gets Parenting Advice, New TMNT Song

This week, a group of Sailor Moon fans recreated an entire episode of the anime classic, shot for sh…

Aziz Ansari
Aziz Ansari: Stop Watching Transformers Movies!

Aziz Ansari: Actor, comedian, altruist. The Parks and Recreation star took to Twitter this week to s…

Adam Baldwin, Eric Dane
The Last Ship: Inside Summer's Hottest New Drama

As temperatures soar, summer TV is heating up with a fresh crop of shows quickly catching fire with…

Eric Dane
Ratings: TNT’s The Last Ship Is 2014's Most-Watched Cable Premiere

TNT's The Last Ship drew the largest audience of any new cable show this year for its premiere Sunda…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Benjamin Bay
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: February 17, 1965, Aquarius
  • Profession: Director, Producer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay

Shop