Michael Bay Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Bay

Birth Name: Michael Benjamin Bay

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: February 17, 1965, Aquarius

Profession: Director, Producer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(18 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

John Krasinski

John Krasinski Is Officially the New Jack Ryan in Upcoming Amazon Series

Amazon has greenlit Tom Clancy's Jack Ryan, a 10-episode reboot of the iconic spy character starring The Office's Jon Krasinski, the streaming service announced Tuesday. Jack Ryan will follow the titular CIA analyst as he tries to unravel a global t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Michael Bay On Dwayne Johnson
01:04 — ET was with director Michael Bay at the Los Angeles premiere of his new movie Pain and Gain, and he had some encouraging words for Dwayne Johnson, who (more…)
Michael Bay Gives 'World's Loneliest Dog' A Role in 'Transformers 5'
01:17 — Freya has a role alongside Anthony Hopkins!
Michael Bay Gives 'World's Loneliest Dog' a Role in 'Transformers 5'
01:16 — Freya has a role alongside Anthony Hopkins!

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 5:00am
Ouija HBO

A group of friends inadvertently stir a dark force while attempting to contact their late pal through a Ouija board.

I’ll Watch65 Watching
Tue Sep 27 7:00pm
Pearl Harbor AMC

A restaging of the surprise Japanese attack against the backdrop of a love triangle involving a nurse and two fighter pilots. The film was nominated for three Oscars and won one for Best Sound Effects Editing.

I’ll Watch1216 Watching
Wed Sep 28 4:00pm
Pearl Harbor AMC

A restaging of the surprise Japanese attack against the backdrop of a love triangle involving a nurse and two fighter pilots. The film was nominated for three Oscars and won one for Best Sound Effects Editing.

I’ll Watch1216 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kirk Cameron
Kirk Cameron, Cameron Diaz Top Razzie Awards

Who won the first "Razzie Redeemer" Award?

Guardians of the Galaxy
Box Office: Guardians of the Galaxy Is Summer’s Highest-Grossing Film

Guardians of the Galaxy soared to new heights at the box office this weekend, reclaiming the No. 1 s…

Leonardo
Top Videos: Sailor Moon Re-Animated, Jimmy Kimmel Gets Parenting Advice, New TMNT Song

This week, a group of Sailor Moon fans recreated an entire episode of the anime classic, shot for sh…

Aziz Ansari
Aziz Ansari: Stop Watching Transformers Movies!

Aziz Ansari: Actor, comedian, altruist. The Parks and Recreation star took to Twitter this week to s…

Adam Baldwin, Eric Dane
The Last Ship: Inside Summer's Hottest New Drama

As temperatures soar, summer TV is heating up with a fresh crop of shows quickly catching fire with…

Eric Dane
Ratings: TNT’s The Last Ship Is 2014's Most-Watched Cable Premiere

TNT's The Last Ship drew the largest audience of any new cable show this year for its premiere Sunda…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Benjamin Bay
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: February 17, 1965, Aquarius
  • Profession: Director, Producer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind

Shop