Michael BayCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Michael Benjamin Bay

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: February 17, 1965, Aquarius

Profession: Director, Producer, Actor

User Rating: (18 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kirk Cameron
Kirk Cameron, Cameron Diaz Top Razzie Awards

Who won the first "Razzie Redeemer" Award?

Guardians of the Galaxy
Box Office: Guardians of the Galaxy Is Summer’s Highest-Grossing Film

Guardians of the Galaxy soared to new heights at the box office this weekend, reclaiming t…

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 27 12:10am
The Rock MOMAX

A fast-paced thriller about a former British agent and a scientist (Sean Connery, Nicolas Cage) who break into Alcatraz prison to foil terrorists. Hummel: Ed Harris. Anderson: Michael Biehn. Directed by Michael Bay.

Fri Feb 27 2:00am
Bad Boys TBS

Miami narcotics officers are forced to switch identities to track down heroin stolen right out of police headquarters.

Fri Feb 27 8:30am
Bad Boys II TBS

Narcs head up a task force to investigate the illegal trafficking of Ecstasy into Miami, and discover that a Cuban drug kingpin controls the flow of the designer drug.

Shop