Michael Bay Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Michael Benjamin Bay

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: February 17, 1965, Aquarius

Profession: Director, Producer, Actor

User Rating:4.44 out of 5 (18 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kirk Cameron
Kirk Cameron, Cameron Diaz Top Razzie Awards

Who won the first "Razzie Redeemer" Award?

Guardians of the Galaxy
Box Office: Guardians of the Galaxy Is Summer’s Highest-Grossing Film

Guardians of the Galaxy soared to new heights at the box office this weekend, reclaiming t…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 1:55pm
Black SailsXIV.(Season 2, Episode 6) STARZ

Eleanor mediates a peace; Rackham learns a hard lesson; Flint goes back on a promise; and Bonny goes out of control.

Tue Mar 3 6:30pm
Transformers: Dark of the Moon FX

The interstellar war between the Autobots and the Decepticons continues in this sci-fi sequel starring Shia LaBeouf, in which the Transformers must face a new menace connected to a mysterious wreck found on the moon by the Apollo 11 crew.

Tue Mar 3 7:30pm
Armageddon MAXe

Predictable adventure about a massive asteroid on a collision course with Earth, and the experts trying to avert the disaster. Oscar-nominated special effects. Bruce Willis, Ben Affleck. Directed by Michael Bay.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop