Michael Bay Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Bay

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Michael Benjamin Bay

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: February 17, 1965, Aquarius

Profession: Director, Producer, Actor

User Rating:4.44 out of 5 (18 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kirk Cameron
Kirk Cameron, Cameron Diaz Top Razzie Awards

Who won the first "Razzie Redeemer" Award?

Guardians of the Galaxy
Box Office: Guardians of the Galaxy Is Summer’s Highest-Grossing Film

Guardians of the Galaxy soared to new heights at the box office this weekend, reclaiming the No. 1 s…

Leonardo
Top Videos: Sailor Moon Re-Animated, Jimmy Kimmel Gets Parenting Advice, New TMNT Song

This week, a group of Sailor Moon fans recreated an entire episode of the anime classic, shot for sh…

Aziz Ansari
Aziz Ansari: Stop Watching Transformers Movies!

Aziz Ansari: Actor, comedian, altruist. The Parks and Recreation star took to Twitter this week to s…

Adam Baldwin, Eric Dane
The Last Ship: Inside Summer's Hottest New Drama

As temperatures soar, summer TV is heating up with a fresh crop of shows quickly catching fire with…

Eric Dane
Ratings: TNT’s The Last Ship Is 2014's Most-Watched Cable Premiere

TNT's The Last Ship drew the largest audience of any new cable show this year for its premiere Sunda…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 9:00pm
Black SailsXVIII.(Season 2, Episode 10) STARZ

In the Season 2 finale, Flint acquires an unlikely ally; Vane's crew seeks a sea change; and Silver makes a sacrifice.

Thu Apr 2 12:05am
Black SailsXVIII.(Season 2, Episode 10) STARZ

In the Season 2 finale, Flint acquires an unlikely ally; Vane's crew seeks a sea change; and Silver makes a sacrifice.

Thu Apr 2 3:30pm
Black SailsXVIII.(Season 2, Episode 10) STARZ

In the Season 2 finale, Flint acquires an unlikely ally; Vane's crew seeks a sea change; and Silver makes a sacrifice.