Michael B. Jordan Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Michael Bakari Jordan

Birth Place: Santa Ana, California, United States

Birthday: February 9, 1987, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(70 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.39 out of 5 (70 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Fantastic Four</em>

Box Office: Fantastic Four Not-So Fantastic After All

The Fantastic Four were no match for Mission Impossible - Rogue Nation. The superhero film starring Miles Teller and Michael B. Jordan brought in only $26.2 million in its opening debut, allowing Tom Cruise and his motorcycle to hold on to the No. 1… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Michael B. Jordan Doesn't Mind Being a Super Hero Again
On a recent Bill Simmons Podcast, actor Michael B. Jordan discussed Creed, his new critically-acclaimed film in theaters this weekend. He also talked (more…)
Facts To Know About Rocky Balboa
Since the Rocky spinoff hit theaters this week, here are some facts about the movie franchise before you get in the ring with the next film.The first (more…)
New Movies: Rocky Returns in 'Creed'
Michael B. Jordan and Sylvester Stallone star in 'Creed,' the latest film in the iconic 'Rocky' franchise. Pixar's 'The Good Dinosaur' and the Bryan C (more…)
Michael B. Jordan Fights Through Fantastic Four Flop in 'Creed'
One of the few highlights of Josh Trank's Fantastic Four was arguably the performance by Michael B. Jordan.Jordan recently talked about the newly-rele (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Dec 1 6:00pm
RidiculousnessMichael B. Jordan(Season 4, Episode 8) MTV

Actor Michael B. Jordan helps break down outrageous viral videos.

I’ll Watch49 Watching
Thu Dec 3 9:00pm
Friday Night LightsGame of the Week(Season 3, Episode 9) ESPNCLS

Tim returns to Dillon to find a depressed Billy; Eric plans a surprise for Tami's birthday; Tyra begins to regret leaving with Cash; Matt's mom and grandmother clash; and Lyla and Mindy commiserate over dating the Riggins brothers.

I’ll Watch14 Watching
Thu Dec 3 10:00pm
Friday Night LightsThe Giving Tree(Season 3, Episode 10) ESPNCLS

Joe asks J.D. to postpone dating to concentrate on football; Buddy's financial problems affect Lyla; Eric makes a shocking discovery; and Landry tires of Tyra's selfish behavior.

I’ll Watch13 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Michael B. Jordan, <em>Creed</em>
Watch the Powerful First Trailer for Creed

Anyone else getting chills?

Fantastic Four
The First Teaser for the Fantastic Four Reboot Is More Confusing Than Fantastic

What does it all mean?

Peter Krause
31 Times Parenthood's Adam Braverman Was Just the Best

Let's be honest: Everyone could use a little Adam Braverman in their life.    Since NBC's Parenthood…

Zac Efron
Zac Efron on Life After Rehab Stint: "I Couldn't Be Happier"

Zac Efron is doing well after completing a stint in rehab last year. "I'm…

Paul Walker
Hollywood Reacts to Paul Walker's Death

Hollywood was stunned by the unexpected death of Fast and the Furious star Paul Walker on Saturday n…

Zac Efron
Zac Efron's Jaw Wired Shut After Fall

Zac Efron broke his jaw over the weekend, E! News reports. Efron, 25, broke his jaw and sustained a…


  • Birth Name: Michael Bakari Jordan
  • Birth Place: Santa Ana, California, United States
  • Birthday: February 9, 1987, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »