Michael B. Jordan Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Michael Bakari Jordan

Birth Place: Santa Ana, California, United States

Birthday: February 9, 1987, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(79 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Fantastic Four</em>

Box Office: Fantastic Four Not-So Fantastic After All

The Fantastic Four were no match for Mission Impossible - Rogue Nation. The superhero film starring Miles Teller and Michael B. Jordan brought in only $26.2 million in its opening debut, allowing Tom Cruise and his motorcycle to hold on to the No. 1… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Michael B. Jordan Can’t Play Russell Simmons!
01:24 — Russell Simmons tells us why Michael B. Jordan isn’t fit to play him in the Def Jam biopic.
Jimmy Interviews Bobby Jindal (Aziz Ansari) About Ending His Campaign
03:04 — Jimmy talks to former GOP presidential candidate Bobby Jindal (Aziz Ansari) about suspending his campaign for now.
Michael B. Jordan Reveals His Hot Body Secrets!
00:36 — Find out how the "Fantastic Four" star got the perfect physique for the flick. Plus, hear what Kate Mara says about her sexy costar!
Michael B. Jordan Speaks Out On Awkward Radio Interview
00:25 — The "Fantastic Four" actor gets candid on the uncomfortable exchange he and costar Kate Mara had with an Atlanta radio host. Get the story.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 9:00pm
Friday Night LightsInjury List(Season 4, Episode 11) ESPNCLS

The team has trouble focusing on the upcoming game; Tami gets involved in a controversial matter; Julie receives an upsetting phone call; Riggins makes a big purchase; Vince wants to end his deal with Kennard; and Luke becomes desperate.

I’ll Watch13 Watching
Thu Sep 1 10:00pm
Friday Night LightsLaboring(Season 4, Episode 12) ESPNCLS

Eric decides to bench Luke for the big game between the Panthers and the Lions. Elsewhere, Tami tries to pacify her critics; the Riggins brothers adjust to new developments; and Vince sets out to get revenge with Kennard in tow.

I’ll Watch19 Watching
Thu Sep 1 11:00pm
Friday Night LightsThanksgiving(Season 4, Episode 13) ESPNCLS

In the Season 4 finale, the Taylors host Thanksgiving dinner. Elsewhere, Eric advises Vince to act more selfishly; a visitor surprises Julie and Landry; Tim makes a tough call; and East Dillon shows support for the Lions.

I’ll Watch50 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Michael B. Jordan, <em>Creed</em>
Watch the Powerful First Trailer for Creed

Anyone else getting chills?

Fantastic Four
The First Teaser for the Fantastic Four Reboot Is More Confusing Than Fantastic

What does it all mean?

Peter Krause
31 Times Parenthood's Adam Braverman Was Just the Best

Let's be honest: Everyone could use a little Adam Braverman in their life.    Since NBC's Parenthood…

Zac Efron
Zac Efron on Life After Rehab Stint: "I Couldn't Be Happier"

Zac Efron is doing well after completing a stint in rehab last year. "I'm…

Paul Walker
Hollywood Reacts to Paul Walker's Death

Hollywood was stunned by the unexpected death of Fast and the Furious star Paul Walker on Saturday n…

Zac Efron
Zac Efron's Jaw Wired Shut After Fall

Zac Efron broke his jaw over the weekend, E! News reports. Efron, 25, broke his jaw and sustained a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Bakari Jordan
  • Birth Place: Santa Ana, California, United States
  • Birthday: February 9, 1987, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend