Michael B. Jordan Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Michael Bakari Jordan

Birth Place: Santa Ana, California, United States

Birthday: February 9, 1987, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.59 out of 5 (66 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Fantastic Four</em>

Box Office: Fantastic Four Not-So Fantastic After All

The Fantastic Four were no match for Mission Impossible - Rogue Nation. The superhero film starring Miles Teller and Michael B. Jordan brought in only $26.2 million in its opening debut, allowing Tom Cruise and his motorcycle to hold on to the No. 1… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 28 4:05pm
That Awkward Moment HBOSGe

Hookups turn serious for three bachelors who swore to stay single to support a heartbroken pal. Now, the harder they try to cover up their relationships, the more complicated their love lives become.

Fri Aug 28 6:00pm
Law & Order: Criminal IntentInhumane Society(Season 9, Episode 15) ION

An up-and-coming boxer's career tanks after his involvement in a dogfighting ring is discovered by the police. Then, his troubles continue to mount when his partner is found dead.

Fri Aug 28 7:00pm
Friday Night LightsBlack Eyes and Broken Hearts(Season 1, Episode 16) ESPNCLS

As the Panthers gear up for their next playoff game, racial tensions peak on the team in the wake of Coach McGill's comments. Meanwhile, Julie's odd-couple friendship with Tyra turns destructive; Jason makes a life-altering choice; and Matt goes the extra (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Michael B. Jordan, <em>Creed</em>
Watch the Powerful First Trailer for Creed

Anyone else getting chills?

Fantastic Four
The First Teaser for the Fantastic Four Reboot Is More Confusing Than Fantastic

What does it all mean?

Peter Krause
31 Times Parenthood's Adam Braverman Was Just the Best

Let's be honest: Everyone could use a little Adam Braverman in their life.    Since NBC's Parenthood…

Zac Efron
Zac Efron on Life After Rehab Stint: "I Couldn't Be Happier"

Zac Efron is doing well after completing a stint in rehab last year. "I'm…

Paul Walker
Hollywood Reacts to Paul Walker's Death

Hollywood was stunned by the unexpected death of Fast and the Furious star Paul Walker on Saturday n…

Zac Efron
Zac Efron's Jaw Wired Shut After Fall

Zac Efron broke his jaw over the weekend, E! News reports. Efron, 25, broke his jaw and sustained a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Bakari Jordan
  • Birth Place: Santa Ana, California, United States
  • Birthday: February 9, 1987, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Model
  • User Rating:4.59 out of 5 (66 ratings)
  • Your Rating: