Michael B. JordanCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Michael Bakari Jordan

Birth Place: Santa Ana, California, United States

Birthday: February 9, 1987, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating: (66 ratings)

Your Rating:

Michael B. Jordan Photos

  • Houes - Season 8 - "Love is Blind" - Michael B. Jordan and Odette Annable
    Photo By: Adam Taylor/FOX
  • Houes - Season 8 - "Love is Blind" - Odette Annable, Michael B. Jordan and Jesse Spencer
    Photo By: Adam Taylor/FOX
  • Friday Night Lights - Season 5 - "Expectations" - Michael B. Jordan as Vince Howard and Matt Lauria as Luke Cafferty
    Photo By: Bill Records/NBC
  • Parenthood - Season 2 - "Seven Names" - Michael B. Jordan as Alex Mercer and Sarah Ramos as Haddie Braverman
    Photo By: Byron Cohen/NBC
  • Parenthood - Season 2 - "Seven Names" - Michael B. Jordan as Alex Mercer
    Photo By: Byron Cohen/NBC
  • Friday Night Lights - Season 4 - "Thanksgiving" - Jeremy Sumpter as J.D. McCoy, Michael B. Jordan as Vince Howard
    Photo By: Bill Records/NBC
  • Friday Night Lights - Season 4 - "Injury List" - Jurnee Smollett as Jess Merriweather, Michael B. Jordan as Vince Howard
    Photo By: Bill Records/NBC
  • Friday Night Lights - Season 4 - "I Can't" - Michael B. Jordan as Vince Howard, Angela Rawna as Regina Howard
    Photo By: Bill Records/NBC
  • Friday Night Lights - Season 4 - "Stay" - Michael B. Jordan as Vince Howard, Matt Lauria as Luke Cafferty
    Photo By: Bill Records/NBC
  • Friday Night Lights - Season 4 - "In The Skin of a Lion" - Michael B. Jordan as Vince Howard, Jesse Plemons as Landry Clarke
    Photo By: Bill Records/NBC
  • Friday Night Lights - Season 4 - "East of Dillon" - Kyle Chandler as Eric Taylor, Michael B. Jordan as Vince Howard
    Photo By: Bill Records/NBC
  • All My Children - Michael B. Jordan
    Photo By: Yolanda Perez/ABC

Related Galleries

TV's Most Heartbreaking Deaths

23 Photos | Sep 24, 2014

Season MVPs: The Year's Best

24 Photos | Apr 27, 2011

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop