Michael B. JordanCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Michael Bakari Jordan

Birth Place: Santa Ana, California, United States

Birthday: February 9, 1987, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating: (66 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sun Feb 1 5:00pm
RidiculousnessMichael B. Jordan(Season 4, Episode 8) MTV

Actor Michael B. Jordan helps break down outrageous viral videos.

Mon Feb 2 4:15pm
Fruitvale Station SHO

Drama centered on the tragic shooting of Oscar Grant, a 22-year-old Bay Area father who was gunned down by a BART subway officer on New Year's Day in 2009, and whose murder shocked the nation after being captured on camera by his fellow passengers.

Wed Feb 4 11:10pm
Fruitvale Station SHO2e

Drama centered on the tragic shooting of Oscar Grant, a 22-year-old Bay Area father who was gunned down by a BART subway officer on New Year's Day in 2009, and whose murder shocked the nation after being captured on camera by his fellow passengers.

Thu Feb 5 9:00pm
Friday Night LightsSeeing Other People(Season 2, Episode 8) ESPNCLS

Smash visits a college that's recruiting him; Matt makes a play for Carlotta; Tami lashes out at Julie's teacher; Eric is jealous of Tami's relationship with her colleague; and Tyra's attacker's brother asks to meet with her.

Thu Feb 5 10:00pm
Friday Night LightsThe Confession(Season 2, Episode 9) ESPNCLS

Landry comes clean about the murder but his conscience still plagues him. Elsewhere, Herc (Kevin Rankin) urges Jason to date, and the Taylors prepare to christen Gracie as the conflict between Tami and Julie grows.

Fri Feb 6 2:30pm
Fruitvale Station SHO

Drama centered on the tragic shooting of Oscar Grant, a 22-year-old Bay Area father who was gunned down by a BART subway officer on New Year's Day in 2009, and whose murder shocked the nation after being captured on camera by his fellow passengers.

Fri Feb 6 7:00pm
Friday Night LightsSeeing Other People(Season 2, Episode 8) ESPNCLS

Smash visits a college that's recruiting him; Matt makes a play for Carlotta; Tami lashes out at Julie's teacher; Eric is jealous of Tami's relationship with her colleague; and Tyra's attacker's brother asks to meet with her.

Fri Feb 6 8:00pm
Friday Night LightsThe Confession(Season 2, Episode 9) ESPNCLS

Landry comes clean about the murder but his conscience still plagues him. Elsewhere, Herc (Kevin Rankin) urges Jason to date, and the Taylors prepare to christen Gracie as the conflict between Tami and Julie grows.

Sun Feb 8 7:30am
Fruitvale Station SHO2e

Drama centered on the tragic shooting of Oscar Grant, a 22-year-old Bay Area father who was gunned down by a BART subway officer on New Year's Day in 2009, and whose murder shocked the nation after being captured on camera by his fellow passengers.

Thu Feb 12 8:30pm
Fruitvale Station SHO2e

Drama centered on the tragic shooting of Oscar Grant, a 22-year-old Bay Area father who was gunned down by a BART subway officer on New Year's Day in 2009, and whose murder shocked the nation after being captured on camera by his fellow passengers.

Thu Feb 12 9:00pm
Friday Night LightsThere Goes the Neighborhood(Season 2, Episode 10) ESPNCLS

The Panthers host a rival team whose school was hit by a tornado; Tami, Julie and Riggins adjust to their new living situation; Lyla's mom plans to remarry; and Landry and Tyra attempt to put the murder behind them.

Thu Feb 12 10:00pm
Friday Night LightsJumping the Gun(Season 2, Episode 11) ESPNCLS

Smash feels pressured to make a commitment to a college. Elsewhere, Coach Taylor worries about Riggins and Julie; the Panthers gear up for the biggest game of the season; and Tami clashes with her sister (Jessalyn Gilsig).

Fri Feb 13 7:00pm
Friday Night LightsThere Goes the Neighborhood(Season 2, Episode 10) ESPNCLS

The Panthers host a rival team whose school was hit by a tornado; Tami, Julie and Riggins adjust to their new living situation; Lyla's mom plans to remarry; and Landry and Tyra attempt to put the murder behind them.

Fri Feb 13 8:00pm
Friday Night LightsMay the Best Man Win(Season 2, Episode 15) ESPNCLS

Smash refuses to give up on his college football plans; a visit from Tami's ex irks a jealous Coach Taylor; Street receives life-changing news; and Riggins continues pursuing Lyla despite her new relationship.

Sun Feb 15 6:30am
Fruitvale Station SHO

Drama centered on the tragic shooting of Oscar Grant, a 22-year-old Bay Area father who was gunned down by a BART subway officer on New Year's Day in 2009, and whose murder shocked the nation after being captured on camera by his fellow passengers.

Shop