Michael B. JordanCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Michael Bakari Jordan

Birth Place: Santa Ana, California, United States

Birthday: February 9, 1987, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating: (66 ratings)

Your Rating:

Peter Krause
31 Times Parenthood's Adam Braverman Was Just the Best

Let's be honest: Everyone could use a little Adam Braverman in their life.    Since NBC's …

Watch See all »

Fri Jan 30 9:00am
Fruitvale Station TMCe

Drama centered on the tragic shooting of Oscar Grant, a 22-year-old father who was gunned down by a San Francisco subway officer on New Year's Day in 2009, and whose murder shocked the US after being captured on camera by his fellow passengers.

Fri Jan 30 6:30pm
Fruitvale Station TMCe

Drama centered on the tragic shooting of Oscar Grant, a 22-year-old father who was gunned down by a San Francisco subway officer on New Year's Day in 2009, and whose murder shocked the US after being captured on camera by his fellow passengers.

Sun Feb 1 5:00pm
RidiculousnessMichael B. Jordan(Season 4, Episode 8) MTV

Actor Michael B. Jordan helps break down outrageous viral videos.

Shop