Michael B. Jordan Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Michael Bakari Jordan

Birth Place: Santa Ana, California, United States

Birthday: February 9, 1987, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.59 out of 5 (66 ratings)

Your Rating:

Peter Krause
31 Times Parenthood's Adam Braverman Was Just the Best

Let's be honest: Everyone could use a little Adam Braverman in their life.    Since NBC's …

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 7:00pm
Friday Night LightsTami Knows Best(Season 3, Episode 2) ESPNCLS

Tami faces criticism for not installing a JumboTron; Matt considers emancipation as a way to take care of his grandmother; Lyla invites Tim to a fancy dinner; and Tyra uses unorthodox campaign tactics in the school election.

Fri Mar 6 8:00pm
Friday Night LightsHow the Other Half Lives(Season 3, Episode 3) ESPNCLS

Katie McCoy offers to host the annual players' barbecue, much to Eric's dismay; Matt feels threatened by J.D.; Billy ropes Tim into a moneymaking scheme; and Smash worries about how his mom will pay for college.

Sun Mar 8 6:25pm
That Awkward Moment MOMAXe

Flings turn serious for three bachelors who swore to stay single in support of a heartbroken pal. Now the harder each tries to cover-up their commitments, the more complicated their love lives become.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop