Michael Arden Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Arden

Birth Name: Michael Jerrod Moore

Birth Place: Midland, Texas, United States

Birthday: October 6, 1982, Libra

Profession: Actor, Composer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(6 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Arden, Dallas Roberts

Harvey Fierstein to Judge The Good Wife, Michael Arden Schools Owen in Romance

There's a whole lotta love coming to The Good Wife this season. Michael Arden (Bones, Kings) has been cast to play a philosophy professor who will romance Owen (Dallas Roberts), the brother of Alicia (Julianna Margulies) for Season 3, TVLine reports.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bride Wars - Official Trailer
02:35 — Two best friends become rivals when their weddings get scheduled on the same day.

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 29 6:10pm
The Good Shepherd HBO2

This spy thriller takes a behind-the-scenes look at the cloak-and-dagger doings of the CIA, focusing on the conflicted emotions of a Yale graduate who is recruited by the top-secret government organization.

I’ll Watch129 Watching
Thu Jun 30 2:00pm
Anger ManagementCharlie & the Terrible, Horrible, No Good Very Bad Thanksgiving(Season 2, Episode 81) FX

Ed's marriage is threatened by Charlie. Later, Jordan hits on Nolan.

I’ll Watch12 Watching
Thu Jun 30 2:30pm
Anger ManagementCharlie Rolls the Dice in Vegas(Season 2, Episode 82) FX

Charlie visits Las Vegas.

I’ll Watch18 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Jerrod Moore
  • Birth Place: Midland, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: October 6, 1982, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Composer, Director