M.I.A. Celebrity Watchlist

M.I.A.

Birth Name: Mathangi Arulpragasam

Birth Place: Hounslow, London, England

Birthday: July 18, 1975, Cancer

Profession: British musician, Rap artist

User Rating:1.86 out of 5 (98 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Macklemore

Macklemore, Lady Gaga Among Nominees for First YouTube Music Awards

Macklemore, Lady Gaga and Justin Bieber are among the nominees for the first annual YouTube Music Awards. The nominations are based on YouTube data over the past year based on fan engagement, including views, likes, shares, c… Read more

More NewsSee all »

M.I.A.
M.I.A. on NFL Suit: Young Cheerleaders Are Far More Offensive Than My Middle Finger

M.I.A.¬†thinks the NFL is way off base suing her for flipping off the camera during the 2012 Super Bo…

Beyonce
Report: Beyonce to Perform at Super Bowl Halftime Show

Ring the alarm! Beyonce will headline the Super Bowl halftime show, The Associated Press reports.The…

M.I.A.,  Anderson Cooper
M.I.A and Anderson Cooper Fight, Make Up Over Twitter

M.I.A and Anderson Cooper engaged in a war of words over the war film Sri Lanka's Killing Fields: Wa…

Adele
Adele Gives the Finger During Acceptance Speech at Brit Awards

Is Adele following in M.I.A.'s footsteps?

Madonna
Madonna on M.I.A.'s Super Bowl Middle Finger Gesture: "I Wasn't Happy About It"

Viewers weren't the only ones taken aback by M.I.A.'s middle finger gesture during Madonna's Super B…

M.I.A.
NBC Apologizes for M.I.A.'s "Spontaneous" Middle Finger Gesture During Super Bowl Halftime Show

It wasn't a "wardrobe malfunction," but Super Bowl XLVI's halftime show managed to stir controversy.…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mathangi Arulpragasam
  • Birth Place: Hounslow, London, England
  • Birthday: July 18, 1975, Cancer
  • Profession: British musician, Rap artist
  • User Rating:1.86 out of 5 (98 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »