Mia Sara Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Mia Sarapocciello

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: June 19, 1967, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Began her acting career in TV commercials.
  • Was cast in her first feature-film starring role at the age of 16, playing Princess Lili in Legend (1985).
  • Studied acting under Roy London.
  • Won the Best Supporting Actress Saturn Award for her role in Timecop (1994).
  • Has a private pilot's license.

Relationships

  • Dashiell Connery — Son
  • Diana Sarapochiello — Mother
  • Jerome Sarapochiello — Father
  • Amelia Jane Henson — Daughter
  • Jason Connery — Ex-husband
  • Cassie Sarapocciello — Sister
  • Brian Henson — Husband

College

  • Barnard College, New York, NY

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop