Mia Michaels Celebrity Watchlist

Mia Michaels

Birth Name: Mia Melchiona

Birth Place: Coconut Grove, FL

Birthday: February 22, 1966, Pisces

Profession: Choreographer, Dancer

User Rating:3.57 out of 5 (186 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cat Deeley

10 Things to Expect on So You Think You Can Dance Season 10

Expect talent and emotion, but don't expect huge changes for So You Think You Can Dance Season 10. Although this is a landmark season for Fox's realit… Read more

More NewsSee all »

Cole Horibe and Lindsay Arnold
Ask Matt: Dance Shows, Suits, Breaking Bad, the TV Olympics, More

Question: Any thoughts on this season of So You Think You Can Dance? The format change and unfortuna…

Cat Deeley
So You Think You Can Dance Recap: Who Made the Top 10?

As a tribute to Emmy-winning So You Think You Can Dance choreographer Mia Michaels, the Top 14 will…

Mary Murphy, Nigel Lythgoe and Cat Deeley
So You Think You Can Dance Changes: An All-Star Twist and a Quieter Mary Murphy?

So You Think You Can Dance is back Thursday (8/7c on Fox) with a few changes this season, including…

Hugh Laurie and Lisa Edelstein
House: So You Think Hugh Can Dance?

With a bum leg and a skulking aversion to just about everything, House (Hugh Laurie) doesn't seem a…

Hugh Laurie and Lisa Edelstein
Matt's Picks: March 7-10

House (Monday, 8/7c, Fox)To escape from a very unpleasant reality — the episode is titled "Bombshell…

Mary Murphy
Mary Murphy Returns to So You Think You Can Dance

Grab your ear plugs: Mary Murphy will return to So You Think You Can Dance as a resident judge for t…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mia Melchiona
  • Birth Place: Coconut Grove, FL
  • Birthday: February 22, 1966, Pisces
  • Profession: Choreographer, Dancer
  • User Rating:3.57 out of 5 (186 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »