Mia MichaelsCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Mia Melchiona

Birth Place: Coconut Grove, FL

Birthday: February 22, 1966, Pisces

Profession: Choreographer, Dancer

User Rating: (186 ratings)

Your Rating:

Mia Michaels Photos

  • So You Think You Can Dance - Season 7 - Nigel Lythgoe, Mia Michaels and Adam Shankman
    Photo By: Kelsey McNeal/Fox
  • So You Think You Can Dance - Season 7 - Nigel Lythgoe, Mia Michaels and Adam Shankman
    Photo By: Jeff Neira/Fox
  • So You Think You Can Dance - Season 7 - Nigel Lythgoe, Mia Michaels, Adam Shankman and Cat Deeley
    Photo By: Mathieu Young/Fox
  • So You Think You Can Dance - Season 7 - Mia Michaels
    Photo By: Mathieu Young/Fox
  • So You Think You Can Dance - Season 5 - Mia Michaels, Lil C, Mary Murphy, Adam Shankman, Debbie Allen and Nigel Lythgoe
    Photo By: Kelsey McNeal/FOX
  • So You Think You Can Dance - Season 4 - Choreographer/Guest Judge Mia Michaels
    Photo By: Kelsey McNeal/Fox
  • So You Think You Can Dance - Season 3 - Choreographer Mia Michaels (C) teaches a Contemporary routine to students from LA's BEST (Better Educated Students for Tomorrow).
    Photo By: Kelsey McNeal/FOX
  • So You Think You Can Dance - Season 3 - Nigel Lythgoe (L), Mary Murphy (C) and Mia Michaels (R) judge the competition.
    Photo By: Kelsey McNeal/FOX

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop