Mia Michaels Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Mia Melchiona

Birth Place: Coconut Grove, FL

Birthday: February 22, 1966, Pisces

Profession: Choreographer, Dancer

User Rating:3.57 out of 5 (186 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cat Deeley
10 Things to Expect on So You Think You Can Dance Season 10

Expect talent and emotion, but don't expect huge changes for So You Think You Can Dance Se…

Cole Horibe and Lindsay Arnold
Ask Matt: Dance Shows, Suits, Breaking Bad, the TV Olympics, More

Question: Any thoughts on this season of So You Think You Can Dance? The format change and…

Shop