Mia Farrow Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Maria de Lourdes Villiers Farrow

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: February 9, 1945, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:3.63 out of 5 (30 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mia Farrow

Mia Farrow Faces Backlash After Tweeting Address of Dentist Who Killed Cecil the Lion

Mia Farrow, along with pretty much everyone else on the Internet, is outraged over the killing of Cecil the Lion in Zimbabwe. But Farrow took her anger a step further on Wednesday, tweeting the address of Walter Palmer, the Minnesota dentist who has… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 6 8:00pm
Hannah and Her Sisters TCM

Woody Allen wrote, directed and stars in this relationship comedy about three Manhattan sisters and the men in their lives. One of the women suspects her husband of lusting after her youngest sister. Oscars went to Allen for his screenplay and to supportin (more…)

Mon Aug 10 11:25am
John and Mary FXM

Dustin Hoffman and Mia Farrow portray a couple who meet in a singles bar and begin a casual affair. Filmed in Manhattan. James: Michael Tolan. Ruth: Sunny Griffin. Ernest: Stanley Beck. Hilary: Tyne Daly. Jane: Alix Elias. Fran: Julie Garfield. Boy Scout: (more…)

Tue Aug 11 10:15am
John and Mary FXM

Dustin Hoffman and Mia Farrow portray a couple who meet in a singles bar and begin a casual affair. Filmed in Manhattan. James: Michael Tolan. Ruth: Sunny Griffin. Ernest: Stanley Beck. Hilary: Tyne Daly. Jane: Alix Elias. Fran: Julie Garfield. Boy Scout: (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Lena Dunham
Lena Dunham "Disgusted" by Woody Allen

Lena Dunham has already been vocal about supporting Dylan Farrow, who accused Woody Allen of molesta…

Dylan Farrow, Mia Farrow
Dylan Farrow Responds to Woody Allen: I Won't Be Silenced

Dylan Farrow has responded to Woody Allen's "final word" on the sex abuse allegations she first leve…

Woody Allen
Woody Allen Refutes Molestation Allegation in Lengthy Letter: "I Did Not Molest Dylan"

Woody Allen is finally speaking out in length about his daughter's claims that he sexually molested…

Woody Allen
Dylan Farrow's Brother Defends Woody Allen: He Did Not Molest My Sister

Moses Farrow is standing by his adoptive father Woody Allen amid allegations that the filmmaker sexu…

Woody Allen
Woody Allen Feels "Overwhelming Sadness" About Molestation Allegations, Lawyer Says

Woody Allen's lawyer denied allegations that the writer-director sexually abused his adopted daughte…

Philip Seymour Hoffman
Celebrities React to Philip Seymour Hoffman's Death

News of Philip Seymour Hoffman's sudden death Sunday shook the film world, and many of the actor's c…

Details

  • Birth Name: Maria de Lourdes Villiers Farrow
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: February 9, 1945, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Singer
  • User Rating:3.63 out of 5 (30 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »