Mia Farrow Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Maria de Lourdes Villiers Farrow

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: February 9, 1945, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(33 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ronan Farrow

Ronan Farrow Calls Out Everyone Who Ignores Woody Allen Accusations: Your Silence Is Dangerous

Two years after his sister Dylan Farrow wrote an open letter detailing alleged sexual abuse by her adoptive father Woody Allen, Ronan Farrow has published his own essay taking issue with those who continue to brush aside the accusations. Since Dylan… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

A Path Appears Season 1
Join Nicholas Kristof, Malin Ackerman, Mia Farrow, Jennifer Garner, Ashley Judd, Blake Lively, Eva Longoria and Alfre Woodard to uncover gender oppres (more…)
A Path Appears Season 1
Join Nicholas Kristof, Malin Ackerman, Mia Farrow, Jennifer Garner, Ashley Judd, Blake Lively, Eva Longoria and Alfre Woodard to uncover gender oppres (more…)
Mia Farrow on her Democratic vote
01:25 — Actress Mia Farrow attended the TIME 100 Gala Tuesday night in New York City. She spoke to CBSN's Vladimir Duthiers on the red carpet about her vote f (more…)
The Omen
00:47

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 3 7:50am
Hannah and Her Sisters MOMAX

Woody Allen wrote, directed and stars in this relationship comedy about three Manhattan sisters and the men in their lives. One of the women suspects her husband of lusting after her youngest sister. Oscars went to Allen for his screenplay and to supportin (more…)

I’ll Watch69 Watching
Thu Aug 4 3:20am
Radio Days STZEN

Period music sweetens Woody Allen's nostalgic homage to his 1940s New York boyhood and the broadcasts that captured his imagination. Sally: Mia Farrow. Joe: Seth Green. Father: Michael Tucker. Mother: Julie Kavner. Abe: Josh Mostel. Grandma: Leah Carrey. G (more…)

I’ll Watch12 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Mia Farrow
Mia Farrow Faces Backlash After Tweeting Address of Dentist Who Killed Cecil the Lion

See other celebrities' reactions

Lena Dunham
Lena Dunham "Disgusted" by Woody Allen

Lena Dunham has already been vocal about supporting Dylan Farrow, who accused Woody Allen of molesta…

Dylan Farrow, Mia Farrow
Dylan Farrow Responds to Woody Allen: I Won't Be Silenced

Dylan Farrow has responded to Woody Allen's "final word" on the sex abuse allegations she first leve…

Woody Allen
Woody Allen Refutes Molestation Allegation in Lengthy Letter: "I Did Not Molest Dylan"

Woody Allen is finally speaking out in length about his daughter's claims that he sexually molested…

Woody Allen
Dylan Farrow's Brother Defends Woody Allen: He Did Not Molest My Sister

Moses Farrow is standing by his adoptive father Woody Allen amid allegations that the filmmaker sexu…

Woody Allen
Woody Allen Feels "Overwhelming Sadness" About Molestation Allegations, Lawyer Says

Woody Allen's lawyer denied allegations that the writer-director sexually abused his adopted daughte…

Details

  • Birth Name: Maria de Lourdes Villiers Farrow
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: February 9, 1945, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Singer