Mia Farrow Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Maria de Lourdes Villiers Farrow

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: February 9, 1945, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:3.63 out of 5 (30 ratings)

Your Rating:

Mia Farrow Photos

  • Mia Farrow and Julia Stiles - "The Omen" screening, May 31, 2006
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Mia Farrow - opening night of "Jumpers", April 2004
    Photo By: Jemal Countess/WireImage.com
  • Mia Farrow - "Arthur and the Invisibles" premiere, Jan. 2007
    Photo By: Jamie McCarthy/WireImage.com
  • Seamus Farrow and Mia Farrow - Emmy Awards, Nov. 2002
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Frontline - "On Our Watch"- Mia Farrow in Darfur
    Photo By: WGBH/PBS
  • Samantha: An American Girl Holiday - Jordan Bridges as "Gard", Anna Sophia Robb as "Samantha", Rebecca Mader as "Cornelia", Mia Farrow as "Grandmary"
    Photo By: Peter Stranks/The WB

Related Galleries

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop