Mia Farrow Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Maria de Lourdes Villiers Farrow

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: February 9, 1945, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:3.63 out of 5 (30 ratings)

Your Rating:

Tue Mar 31 11:40am
The Great Gatsby HBOSGe

A nouveau riche bachelor buys his way into 1920s Long Island society in order to win back his obsession, a woman from his past who is now married to "old money."

Thu Apr 2 10:00pm
Private Parts MAX

Radio personality Howard Stern stars as himself in this witty and unexpectedly touching account of his rise to fame as an astonishingly successful “shock jock.” Robin Quivers, Fred Norris. Alison Stern: Mary McCormack. Directed by Betty Thomas.

Fri Apr 3 12:08pm
Be Kind Rewind COMEDY

After a freak accident causes all the tapes in a video store to be erased, an employee and his pal decide to make their own no-budget re-creations of various hit movies. Jack Black and Mos Def star in this shambling bit of whimsy from writer-director Miche (more…)

Sat Apr 4 11:26am
Be Kind Rewind COMEDY

After a freak accident causes all the tapes in a video store to be erased, an employee and his pal decide to make their own no-budget re-creations of various hit movies. Jack Black and Mos Def star in this shambling bit of whimsy from writer-director Miche (more…)

Sat Apr 4 4:20pm
The Omen MAX

Infernal remake of the 1976 horror classic about the creepy scion of Satan (Seamus Davey-Fitzpatrick) bedeviling his adoptive parents (Julia Stiles, Liev Schreiber). Directed by John Moore and written by David Seltzer, who penned the original. Harvey Steph (more…)

Tue Apr 7 12:55am
Private Parts MAX

Radio personality Howard Stern stars as himself in this witty and unexpectedly touching account of his rise to fame as an astonishingly successful “shock jock.” Robin Quivers, Fred Norris. Alison Stern: Mary McCormack. Directed by Betty Thomas.

Sun Apr 12 2:45am
Coming Soon FLIXe

Coming-of-age tale about a trio of young women at a Manhattan prep school and their quest for romantic, social and educational satisfaction. Stream: Bonnie Root. Jenny: Gaby Hoffman. Nell: Tricia Vessey. Henry: Ryan Reynolds. Judy: Mia Farrow. Mr. Jennings (more…)