Mia Farrow Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Maria de Lourdes Villiers Farrow

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: February 9, 1945, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:3.63 out of 5 (30 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Exclusive First Look: Zoe Saldana Gets Into Character on the Set of NBC's Rosemary's Baby

Zoe Saldana has every reason to be worried. That's because Saldana stars in NBC's upcoming Rosemary'…

Lena Dunham
Lena Dunham "Disgusted" by Woody Allen

Lena Dunham has already been vocal about supporting Dylan Farrow, who accused Woody Allen of molesta…

Dylan Farrow, Mia Farrow
Dylan Farrow Responds to Woody Allen: I Won't Be Silenced

Dylan Farrow has responded to Woody Allen's "final word" on the sex abuse allegations she first leve…

Woody Allen
Woody Allen Refutes Molestation Allegation in Lengthy Letter: "I Did Not Molest Dylan"

Woody Allen is finally speaking out in length about his daughter's claims that he sexually molested…

Woody Allen
Dylan Farrow's Brother Defends Woody Allen: He Did Not Molest My Sister

Moses Farrow is standing by his adoptive father Woody Allen amid allegations that the filmmaker sexu…

Woody Allen
Woody Allen Feels "Overwhelming Sadness" About Molestation Allegations, Lawyer Says

Woody Allen's lawyer denied allegations that the writer-director sexually abused his adopted daughte…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

The Biggest Celebrity Cheating Scandals

Check out some of the most infamous affairs in Hollywood history

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 11:40am
The Great Gatsby HBOSGe

A nouveau riche bachelor buys his way into 1920s Long Island society in order to win back his obsession, a woman from his past who is now married to "old money."

Thu Apr 2 10:00pm
Private Parts MAXe

Radio personality Howard Stern stars as himself in this witty and unexpectedly touching account of his rise to fame as an astonishingly successful “shock jock.” Robin Quivers, Fred Norris. Alison Stern: Mary McCormack. Directed by Betty Thomas.

Fri Apr 3 12:08pm
Be Kind Rewind COMEDY

After a freak accident causes all the tapes in a video store to be erased, an employee and his pal decide to make their own no-budget re-creations of various hit movies. Jack Black and Mos Def star in this shambling bit of whimsy from writer-director Miche (more…)