M.I.A. Celebrity Watchlist

M.I.A.

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Mathangi Arulpragasam

Birth Place: Hounslow, London, England

Birthday: July 18, 1975, Cancer

Profession: British musician, Rap artist

User Rating:1.86 out of 5 (98 ratings)

Your Rating:

M.I.A. Photos

  • M.I.A. - YouTube Music Awards 2013 in New York City, November 3, 2013
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/Getty Images
  • M.I.A. - The "Schiaparelli And Prada: Impossible Conversations" Costume Institute Gala at the Metropolitan Museum of Art in New York City, May 7, 2012
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/Getty Images
  • M.I.A. - Jimmy Choo For H&M, November 2, 2009 in We
    Photo By: Jordan Strauss/WireImage.com
  • Lil Wayne and M.I.A. - The 51st Annual Grammy Awards in Los Angeles, February 8, 2009
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • M.I.A. - The 51st Annual Grammy Awards in Los Angeles, February 8, 2009
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • M.I.A. - The 51st Annual Grammy Awards in Los Angeles, February 8, 2009
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • M.I.A. - Day 3 of the Outside Lands Music Festival 2009 at Golden Gate Park in San Francisco, August 30, 2009
    Photo By: Steve Jennings/WireImage.com