M.I.A.Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Mathangi Arulpragasam

Birth Place: Hounslow, London, England

Birthday: July 18, 1975, Cancer

Profession: British musician, Rap artist

User Rating: (98 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Macklemore
Macklemore, Lady Gaga Among Nominees for First YouTube Music Awards

Macklemore, Lady Gaga and Justin Bieber are among the nominees for the first annual YouTub…

M.I.A.
M.I.A. on NFL Suit: Young Cheerleaders Are Far More Offensive Than My Middle Finger

M.I.A. thinks the NFL is way off base suing her for flipping off the camera during the 201…

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop