Method Man Celebrity Watchlist

Method Man

Birth Name: Clifford Smith

Birth Place: Hempstead, NY

Birthday: April 2, 1971, Aries

Profession: Rapper, Actor, Record producer

TV Guide Rating:(18 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Steve Buscemi, Mayor Bill de Blasio

Video: The Beastie Boys visit Steve Buscemi on AOL's Park Bench

Very few episodes of Steve Buscemi's AOL talk show Park Bench actually take place on a bench. Or in a park. But the actor-host still gets his guests to talk as candidly as if they were simply hanging outside with a friend. "I'm no Dick Cavett, but I… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Method Man Goes Off On Hip-Hop Magazines
04:42 — Actor and Hip-Hop Artist Method Man talks about his negative experiences with Hip-Hop magazines.
Method Man On Torture Intro from '36 Chambers'
01:19 — Actor and Hip-Hop Artist Method Man offers some insight on the inspiration behind the intro to "36 Chambers".
Top 5 Worst Albums of 2015
01:53 — Method Man and Prince weren't the only artists to have their albums tank this year. Find out our picks for the top 5 worst albums of the year!
The Sitter
02:16 — A comedy about a college student on suspension who is coaxed into babysitting the kids next door, though he is fully unprepared for the wild night ahe (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 2 10:00pm
How High MTV

Two underachieving stoners finagle their way into Harvard with the help of a strain of weed that conjures up their deceased brainiac friend.

I’ll Watch350 Watching
Sat Sep 3 3:20am
Soul Plane MOMAX

Bumpy takeoff on "Airplane!" that never really gets off the ground. Method Man and Kevin Hart star as entrepreneurs who start an airline that caters to a black clientele. Mo'Nique, Tom Arnold. Snoop Dogg has some good lines as a pot-smoking pilot; Karl Ma (more…)

I’ll Watch254 Watching
Sat Sep 3 1:00pm
The Sitter FX

Irresponsible babysitter Noah takes a trip to New York City with his three young charges in order to visit a woman who promises to have sex with him in exchange for drugs, but soon the group are pursued by a pair of drug dealers.

I’ll Watch232 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Chozen
Chozen's Bobby Moynihan on His Character's Sexuality: "It's Not What the Show Is About"

FX's new comedy Chozen touts itself for featuring "the world's first gay, white, animated rapper," b…

Chozen
FXX Orders First Original Series from Archer Creators

New FX offshoot FXX announced its first original series Thursday — an animated comedy from the creat…

Michael J. Fox
Cheers & Jeers: The Good Wife's Great Guests

Cheers to The Good Wife for rounding up an impressively diverse roster of guest stars.Want more Chee…

Josh Peck and Olivia Thirlby by JoJo Whilden/Occupant Films/Sony Pictures
The Wackness: Sex, Drugs and Hip-Hop, at Any Age

With The Wackness, writer/director Jonathan Levine has emerged as one of the first, few voices of th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Clifford Smith
  • Birth Place: Hempstead, NY
  • Birthday: April 2, 1971, Aries
  • Profession: Rapper, Actor, Record producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend