Method Man Celebrity Watchlist

Method Man

Birth Name: Clifford Smith

Birth Place: Hempstead, NY

Birthday: April 2, 1971, Aries

Profession: Rapper, Actor, Record producer

TV Guide Rating:(18 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Steve Buscemi, Mayor Bill de Blasio

Video: The Beastie Boys visit Steve Buscemi on AOL's Park Bench

Very few episodes of Steve Buscemi's AOL talk show Park Bench actually take place on a bench. Or in a park. But the actor-host still gets his guests to talk as candidly as if they were simply hanging outside with a friend. "I'm no Dick Cavett, but I… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Method Man Goes Off On Hip-Hop Magazines
04:42 — Actor and Hip-Hop Artist Method Man talks about his negative experiences with Hip-Hop magazines.
Method Man On Torture Intro from '36 Chambers'
01:19 — Actor and Hip-Hop Artist Method Man offers some insight on the inspiration behind the intro to "36 Chambers".
Top 5 Worst Albums of 2015
01:53 — Method Man and Prince weren't the only artists to have their albums tank this year. Find out our picks for the top 5 worst albums of the year!
The Sitter
02:16 — A comedy about a college student on suspension who is coaxed into babysitting the kids next door, though he is fully unprepared for the wild night ahe (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 3:30pm
Venom SHO2e

Teens trying to uncover the truth behind a friend's mysterious death encounter an evil force in the swamps of Louisiana. Hackneyed horror. Agnes Bruckner, Jonathan Jackson, Laura Ramsey, D.J. Cotrona, Rick Cramer. Directed by Jim Gillespie.

I’ll Watch14 Watching
Fri Sep 30 6:30am
Meet the Spartans HBO2

Spartans and Persians battle it out in a "300" spoof.

I’ll Watch109 Watching
Fri Sep 30 9:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationDrops' Out(Season 8, Episode 14) Syfy

Two murders that occur in the same apartment are linked to a jailed convict (Method Man), so the CSIs break him out of prison to help solve the crimes.

I’ll Watch30 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Chozen
Chozen's Bobby Moynihan on His Character's Sexuality: "It's Not What the Show Is About"

FX's new comedy Chozen touts itself for featuring "the world's first gay, white, animated rapper," b…

Chozen
FXX Orders First Original Series from Archer Creators

New FX offshoot FXX announced its first original series Thursday — an animated comedy from the creat…

Michael J. Fox
Cheers & Jeers: The Good Wife's Great Guests

Cheers to The Good Wife for rounding up an impressively diverse roster of guest stars.Want more Chee…

Josh Peck and Olivia Thirlby by JoJo Whilden/Occupant Films/Sony Pictures
The Wackness: Sex, Drugs and Hip-Hop, at Any Age

With The Wackness, writer/director Jonathan Levine has emerged as one of the first, few voices of th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Clifford Smith
  • Birth Place: Hempstead, NY
  • Birthday: April 2, 1971, Aries
  • Profession: Rapper, Actor, Record producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments