Method Man Celebrity Watchlist

Method Man

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Clifford Smith

Birth Place: Hempstead, NY

Birthday: April 2, 1971, Aries

Profession: Rapper, Actor, Record producer

User Rating:4.83 out of 5 (18 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Steve Buscemi, Mayor Bill de Blasio
Video: The Beastie Boys visit Steve Buscemi on AOL's Park Bench

Very few episodes of Steve Buscemi's AOL talk show Park Bench actually take place on a bench. Or in…

Chozen
Chozen's Bobby Moynihan on His Character's Sexuality: "It's Not What the Show Is About"

FX's new comedy Chozen touts itself for featuring "the world's first gay, white, animated rapper," b…

Chozen
FXX Orders First Original Series from Archer Creators

New FX offshoot FXX announced its first original series Thursday — an animated comedy from the creat…

Michael J. Fox
Cheers & Jeers: The Good Wife's Great Guests

Cheers to The Good Wife for rounding up an impressively diverse roster of guest stars.Want more Chee…

Josh Peck and Olivia Thirlby by JoJo Whilden/Occupant Films/Sony Pictures
The Wackness: Sex, Drugs and Hip-Hop, at Any Age

With The Wackness, writer/director Jonathan Levine has emerged as one of the first, few voices of th…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 8:45am
My Baby's Daddy TBS

Infantile pablum about three irresponsible young men (Eddie Griffin, Anthony Anderson, Michael Imperioli) who must grow up when their girlfriends all get pregnant at once. Griffin also co-wrote the script and co-produced. Rapper Method Man costars as Ander (more…)

Sat Mar 28 9:43am
Meet the Spartans COMEDY

The folks behind the inexplicably popular "Scary Movie," "Epic Movie" and "Date Movie" offer up more of the same. This time the random jibes at hit movies and popular culture loosely follow the plot of "300." Sean Maguire, Kevin Sorbo, Carmen Electra.

Sat Mar 28 1:00pm
The Sitter FX

Irresponsible babysitter Noah (Jonah Hill) takes a trip to New York City with his three young charges in order to visit a woman who promises to have sex with him in exchange for drugs, but soon the group are pursued by a pair of drug dealers. Directed by D (more…)