Method Man Celebrity Watchlist

Method Man

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Clifford Smith

Birth Place: Hempstead, NY

Birthday: April 2, 1971, Aries

Profession: Rapper, Actor, Record producer

User Rating:4.83 out of 5 (18 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Steve Buscemi, Mayor Bill de Blasio
Video: The Beastie Boys visit Steve Buscemi on AOL's Park Bench

Very few episodes of Steve Buscemi's AOL talk show Park Bench actually take place on a bench. Or in…

Chozen
Chozen's Bobby Moynihan on His Character's Sexuality: "It's Not What the Show Is About"

FX's new comedy Chozen touts itself for featuring "the world's first gay, white, animated rapper," b…

Chozen
FXX Orders First Original Series from Archer Creators

New FX offshoot FXX announced its first original series Thursday — an animated comedy from the creat…

Michael J. Fox
Cheers & Jeers: The Good Wife's Great Guests

Cheers to The Good Wife for rounding up an impressively diverse roster of guest stars.Want more Chee…

Josh Peck and Olivia Thirlby by JoJo Whilden/Occupant Films/Sony Pictures
The Wackness: Sex, Drugs and Hip-Hop, at Any Age

With The Wackness, writer/director Jonathan Levine has emerged as one of the first, few voices of th…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 9:00am
Red Tails FX

At the height of WWII, the U.S. military recruits a group of African-American fighter pilots to help reclaim the skies over Europe. Despite being discriminated against as both citizens and soldiers, the Tuskegee Airmen take flight to defend America.

Fri Apr 3 6:05am
Black and White MOMAX

James Toback's provocative mosaic tracks privileged white youths who are drawn to hip-hop culture. Terry: Robert Downey Jr. Sam: Brooke Shields. Dean Carter: Allan Houston. Mark Clear: Ben Stiller. Rich Bower: Oli “Power” Grant. Charlie: Bijou Phillips (more…)

Sat Apr 4 8:00am
Scary Movie 3 MTV

This uninspired sequel spoofs “Signs,” “The Ring,” “The Matrix Reloaded,” “The Others,” “The Sixth Sense” and “8 Mile.” Anna Farris, Charlie Sheen, Pamela Anderson, Queen Latifah, Camryn Manheim. David Zucker (“Airplane!”) direc (more…)