Merv GriffinCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Mervyn Edward Griffin Jr.

Birth Place: San Mateo, CA

Birthday: July 6, 1925, Cancer

Profession: Talk show host, Game show host, Game show creator, Producer, Singer, Actor

User Rating: (13 ratings)

Your Rating:

Merv Griffin Photos

  • Merv Griffin and Zsa Zsa Gabor - tribute to Cary Grant, Beverly Hills, CA, October 1988
    Photo By: Ron Galella/WireImage.com

Related Galleries

Stars We Lost in 2007

24 Photos | Dec 18, 2007

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop