Merlin OlsenCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Merlin Jay Olsen

Birth Place: Logan, UT

Birthday: September 15, 1940, Virgo

Profession: Football player, Actor

User Rating: (30 ratings)

Your Rating:

Thu Jan 29 3:00pm
Little House on the PrairieA Matter of Faith(Season 2, Episode 15) HALMRK

Caroline fights for her life as a minor scratch flares into a major infection. Charles: Michael Landon. Laura: Melissa Gilbert. Mary: Melissa Sue Anderson. Alden: Dabbs Greer.

Thu Jan 29 4:00pm
Little House on the PrairieThe Runaway Caboose(Season 2, Episode 16) HALMRK

With three children aboard, a caboose begins to run free down a 30-mile grade. Charles: Michael Landon. Laura: Melissa Gilbert. Mary: Melissa Sue Anderson. Edwards: Victor French.

Fri Jan 30 2:00pm
Little House on the PrairieTroublemaker(Season 2, Episode 17) HALMRK

A strict disciplinarian replaces Miss Beadle in the classroom. Laura: Melissa Gilbert. Charles: Michael Landon. Mary: Melissa Sue Anderson.

Fri Jan 30 3:00pm
Little House on the PrairieThe Long Road Home(Season 2, Episode 18) HALMRK

Charles and Mr. Edwards find a job hauling nitroglycerin over rough roads. Henry Hill: Louis Gossett Jr. Murphy: Richard Jaeckel.

Fri Jan 30 4:00pm
Little House on the PrairieFor My Lady(Season 2, Episode 19) HALMRK

Charles begins to spend long hours at the home of an attractive young widow (Mariette Hartley). Charles: Michael Landon. Caroline: Karen Grassle. Laura: Melissa Gilbert. Mary: Melissa Sue Anderson.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop