Merlin OlsenCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Merlin Jay Olsen

Birth Place: Logan, UT

Birthday: September 15, 1940, Virgo

Profession: Football player, Actor

User Rating: (30 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Merlin Olsen
Football Hall of Famer and Actor Merlin Olsen Dies at 69

Merlin Olsen, the Hall of Fame football star-turned-actor and commentator, has died. He wa…

Watch See all »

Thu Jan 29 2:00pm
Little House on the PrairieThe Pride of Walnut Grove(Season 2, Episode 14) HALMRK

Mary competes for the statewide championship in mathematics. Laura: Melissa Gilbert. Charles: Michael Landon. Caroline: Karen Grassle. Miss Beadle: Charlotte Stewart. Potter: John Howard.

Thu Jan 29 3:00pm
Little House on the PrairieA Matter of Faith(Season 2, Episode 15) HALMRK

Caroline fights for her life as a minor scratch flares into a major infection. Charles: Michael Landon. Laura: Melissa Gilbert. Mary: Melissa Sue Anderson. Alden: Dabbs Greer.

Thu Jan 29 4:00pm
Little House on the PrairieThe Runaway Caboose(Season 2, Episode 16) HALMRK

With three children aboard, a caboose begins to run free down a 30-mile grade. Charles: Michael Landon. Laura: Melissa Gilbert. Mary: Melissa Sue Anderson. Edwards: Victor French.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop