Merle Oberon Celebrity Watchlist

Merle Oberon

Birth Name: Estelle Merle Thompson

Birth Place: Mumbai, India

Birthday: February 19, 1911, Aquarius

Died: November 23, 1979

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(10 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Forever And A Day - Official Trailer
01:34 — This wonderful romantic-adventure yarn tells of Britain's epochal struggles to retain the integrity of an empire and the freedom of her people by trac (more…)
Berlin Express - Official Trailer
01:34 — Board the Berlin Express and speed into danger, mystery and intrigue! Four postwar heroes - a veritable United Nations from Britain, France, Russia an (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 9 10:00am
Wuthering Heights TCM

William Wyler's Best Picture nominee is based on Emily Bronte's classic tale of the star-crossed romance between a materialistic girl (Merle Oberon) and a proud stable boy (Laurence Olivier) on the Yorkshire moors. Gregg Toland's lyrical cinematography won (more…)

I’ll Watch175 Watching
Wed Oct 12 11:35am
Of Love and Desire FXM

Story of a neurotic woman of affairs (Merle Oberon) in Mexico and her whirl of drinking, yachting, and searching for true love. Steve: Steve Cochran. Paul: Curt Jurgens. Gus: John Agar. Bill: Steve Brodie. Trite plot. Richard Rush directed.

I’ll Watch19 Watching
Thu Oct 13 3:00am
Of Love and Desire FXM

Story of a neurotic woman of affairs (Merle Oberon) in Mexico and her whirl of drinking, yachting, and searching for true love. Steve: Steve Cochran. Paul: Curt Jurgens. Gus: John Agar. Bill: Steve Brodie. Trite plot. Richard Rush directed.

I’ll Watch19 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Estelle Merle Thompson
  • Birth Place: Mumbai, India
  • Birthday: February 19, 1911, Aquarius
  • Died: November 23, 1979
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind