Meredith Baxter Celebrity Watchlist

Meredith Baxter

Birth Name: Meredith Ann Baxter

Birth Place: South Pasadena, California, United States

Birthday: June 21, 1947, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(69 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Melody Thomas Scott and Meredith Baxter

Exclusive: Meredith Baxter Joins The Young and the Restless

Hmmm...wonder if she'll have any family ties? TV Guide Magazine can exclusively confirm that TV icon Meredith Baxter is heading to daytime's No. 1 soap, The Young and the Restless. The juicy gig will have her character, Maureen, kicking back a few co… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Young and The Restless - Spring Fever
00:20 — Spring fever brings an increase of betrayal, backstabbing and baby drama on The Young and The Restless! Only CBS Daytime
The Young and The Restless - Next On Y&R (5/23/2016)
00:21 — See what's coming up on The Young and The Restless.
The Young and The Restless - Say Yes To Me
01:10 — Billy makes a bold move.
The Young and the Restless - Jeanne Cooper's Legacy (Tribute 8)
03:44 — Patti Denney, George Guzman, Kathy Jones and Andreea Moldovan from Y&R Hair, Makeup, and Wardrobe reminisce about their dear friend Jeanne Cooper.

Watch See all »

Tue May 24 12:30pm
The Young and the RestlessNew CBS

Nick lashes out at Victor; Mariah shocks Kevin; Chelsea makes a risky decision to protect her family.

I’ll Watch13 Watching
Tue May 24 7:00pm
The Young and the RestlessNew POP

Nick lashes out at Victor; Mariah shocks Kevin; Chelsea makes a risky decision to protect her family.

I’ll Watch13 Watching
Wed May 25 12:30pm
The Young and the RestlessNew CBS

Phyllis reconnects with Jack, while emotions run high between Victor and Adam. Chrishell Stause debuts as Bethany Bryant.

I’ll Watch5 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Finding Carter
MTV Picks Up Coming-of-Age Drama Series

MTV has picked up a coming-of-age drama series called Finding Carter from Sex and the City executive…

Meredith Baxter; Nancy Locke
Meredith Baxter Marries Nancy Locke

Meredith Baxter and her longtime partner Nancy Locke tied the knot over the weekend, People reports.

Reginald VelJohnson, Meredith Baxter
Reginald VelJohnson, Meredith Baxter Head to The Neighbors

The Neighbors is welcoming two sitcom veterans to the 'hood. Reginald VelJohnson (Family Matters) an…

Kaley Cuoco, Kunal Nayyar
Ask Matt: Old-Timers and Emmy Bait on Big Bang; Grimm, Hannibal, Southland RIP

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Two s…

Meredith Baxter
Exclusive: Meredith Baxter to Guest-Star on Switched at Birth

Meredith Baxter will guest-star on ABC Family's Switched at Birth, TVGuide.com has learned exclusive…

Meredith Baxter
Meredith Baxter on Abusive Marriage: Family Ties Saved My Life

TV Guide Network's Hollywood 411 sits down with actress Meredith Baxter just before her reunion with…

Details

  • Birth Name: Meredith Ann Baxter
  • Birth Place: South Pasadena, California, United States
  • Birthday: June 21, 1947, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Producer