Meredith Baxter Celebrity Watchlist

Meredith Baxter

Birth Name: Meredith Ann Baxter

Birth Place: South Pasadena, California, United States

Birthday: June 21, 1947, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.28 out of 5 (58 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Melody Thomas Scott and Meredith Baxter

Exclusive: Meredith Baxter Joins The Young and the Restless

Hmmm...wonder if she'll have any family ties? TV Guide Magazine can exclusively confirm that TV icon Meredith Baxter is heading to daytime's No. 1 soap, The Young and the Restless. The juicy gig will have her character, Maureen, kicking back a few co… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri May 22 12:30pm
The Young and the RestlessNew CBS

Lily confronts Devon and Hilary, while an unexpected guest crashes a party for the Newman-Abbott merger.

Fri May 22 7:00pm
The Young and the RestlessThe Young And The RestlessNew POP

As friends and family gather to remember Katherine Chancellor, Jill comes to a conclusion about the music box, and Nina returns to town to have a heart-to-heart with Paul.

Sat May 23 12:30am
The Young and the RestlessThe Young And The Restless POP

As friends and family gather to remember Katherine Chancellor, Jill comes to a conclusion about the music box, and Nina returns to town to have a heart-to-heart with Paul.

More NewsSee all »

Finding Carter
MTV Picks Up Coming-of-Age Drama Series

MTV has picked up a coming-of-age drama series called Finding Carter from Sex and the City executive…

Meredith Baxter; Nancy Locke
Meredith Baxter Marries Nancy Locke

Meredith Baxter and her longtime partner Nancy Locke tied the knot over the weekend, People reports.

Reginald VelJohnson, Meredith Baxter
Reginald VelJohnson, Meredith Baxter Head to The Neighbors

The Neighbors is welcoming two sitcom veterans to the 'hood. Reginald VelJohnson (Family Matters) an…

Kaley Cuoco, Kunal Nayyar
Ask Matt: Old-Timers and Emmy Bait on Big Bang; Grimm, Hannibal, Southland RIP

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Two s…

Meredith Baxter
Exclusive: Meredith Baxter to Guest-Star on Switched at Birth

Meredith Baxter will guest-star on ABC Family's Switched at Birth, TVGuide.com has learned exclusive…

Meredith Baxter
Meredith Baxter on Abusive Marriage: Family Ties Saved My Life

TV Guide Network's Hollywood 411 sits down with actress Meredith Baxter just before her reunion with…

Details

  • Birth Name: Meredith Ann Baxter
  • Birth Place: South Pasadena, California, United States
  • Birthday: June 21, 1947, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Producer
  • User Rating:4.28 out of 5 (58 ratings)
  • Your Rating: