Meredith Baxter Celebrity Watchlist

Meredith Baxter

Birth Name: Meredith Ann Baxter

Birth Place: South Pasadena, California, United States

Birthday: June 21, 1947, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(69 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Melody Thomas Scott and Meredith Baxter

Exclusive: Meredith Baxter Joins The Young and the Restless

Hmmm...wonder if she'll have any family ties? TV Guide Magazine can exclusively confirm that TV icon Meredith Baxter is heading to daytime's No. 1 soap, The Young and the Restless. The juicy gig will have her character, Maureen, kicking back a few co… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Young and The Restless - Out of Control
00:42 — Phyllis takes a tumble down the stairs as Jack watches helplessly.
The Young and The Restless - Next On Y&R (9/23/2016)
00:21 — See what's coming up on The Young and The Restless.
The Young and The Restless - Old Jack Is Back
02:17 — Jack starts getting back to his wild roots.
The Young and The Restless - Next On Y&R (9/21/2016)
00:21 — See what's coming up on The Young and The Restless.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 12:30pm
The Young and the RestlessNew CBS

Jill spars with an old rival; Hilary's plan to help Jack backfires; Billy seeks forgiveness.

I’ll Watch17 Watching
Mon Sep 26 7:00pm
The Young and the RestlessNew POP

Jill spars with an old rival; Hilary's plan to help Jack backfires; Billy seeks forgiveness.

I’ll Watch17 Watching
Tue Sep 27 12:30pm
The Young and the RestlessNew CBS

Victor makes changes at Newman Enterprises; Victoria forms an alliance; Cane finds himself in a compromising position.

I’ll Watch4 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Finding Carter
MTV Picks Up Coming-of-Age Drama Series

MTV has picked up a coming-of-age drama series called Finding Carter from Sex and the City executive…

Meredith Baxter; Nancy Locke
Meredith Baxter Marries Nancy Locke

Meredith Baxter and her longtime partner Nancy Locke tied the knot over the weekend, People reports.

Reginald VelJohnson, Meredith Baxter
Reginald VelJohnson, Meredith Baxter Head to The Neighbors

The Neighbors is welcoming two sitcom veterans to the 'hood. Reginald VelJohnson (Family Matters) an…

Kaley Cuoco, Kunal Nayyar
Ask Matt: Old-Timers and Emmy Bait on Big Bang; Grimm, Hannibal, Southland RIP

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Two s…

Meredith Baxter
Exclusive: Meredith Baxter to Guest-Star on Switched at Birth

Meredith Baxter will guest-star on ABC Family's Switched at Birth, TVGuide.com has learned exclusive…

Meredith Baxter
Meredith Baxter on Abusive Marriage: Family Ties Saved My Life

TV Guide Network's Hollywood 411 sits down with actress Meredith Baxter just before her reunion with…

Details

  • Birth Name: Meredith Ann Baxter
  • Birth Place: South Pasadena, California, United States
  • Birthday: June 21, 1947, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet