Meredith BaxterCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Meredith Ann Baxter

Birth Place: South Pasadena, California, United States

Birthday: June 21, 1947, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating: (58 ratings)

Your Rating:

Meredith Baxter Photos

  • Naughty or Nice - Meredith Baxter and Michael Gross
    Photo By: Satir Gonzalez/Hallmark Channel
  • Naughty or Nice - Meredith Baxter and Michael Gross
    Photo By: Charles Christopher/Hallmark Channel
  • Switched at Birth - Season 1 - "Las Dos Fridas" - D.W. Moffett, Katie Leclerc, Lucas Grabeel, Meredith Baxter, Vanessa Marano and Lea Thompson
    Photo By: Eric McCandless/ABC Family
  • Switched at Birth - Season 1 - "Las Dos Fridas" - Meredith Baxter and D.W. Moffett
    Photo By: Eric McCandless/ABC Family
  • Switched at Birth - Season 1 - "Las Dos Fridas" - Meredith Baxter and Katie Leclerc
    Photo By: Eric McCandless/ABC Family
  • A Christmas Visitor - Reagan Pasternak as Jennifer and Meredith Baxter as Carol Boyajian
    Photo By: courtesy Hallmark Channel
  • A Christmas Visitor - Meredith Baxter stars as Carol Boyajian
    Photo By: courtesy Hallmark Channel
  • Brothers & Sisters - "For the Children" - Sally Field, Robert Foxworth and Meredith Baxter
    Photo By: Mario Perez/ABC
  • Brothers & Sisters - "For the Children" - Meredith Baxter
    Photo By: Mario Perez/ABC
  • What About Brian - "What About All That Glitters..." - Meredith Baxter as Frankie
    Photo By: Richard Cartwright/ABC
  • What About Brian - "What About All That Glitters..." - Meredith Baxter, Rick Gomez
    Photo By: Richard Cartwright/ABC
  • What About Brian - "What About All That Glitters..." - Meredith Baxter, Payton Spencer, Tyronne Giordano
    Photo By: Richard Cartwright/ABC

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop