Meredith Baxter Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Meredith Ann Baxter

Birth Place: South Pasadena, California, United States

Birthday: June 21, 1947, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.28 out of 5 (58 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Melody Thomas Scott and Meredith Baxter
Exclusive: Meredith Baxter Joins The Young and the Restless

Hmmm…wonder if she'll have any family ties? TV Guide Magazine can exclusively confirm that…

Finding Carter
MTV Picks Up Coming-of-Age Drama Series

MTV has picked up a coming-of-age drama series called Finding Carter from Sex and the City…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 7:00pm
The Young and the RestlessNew POP

Jack makes a pact with Victor; Billy questions Gabriel's intentions towards Chelsea; Avery warns Nick about his relationship with Sage.

Tue Mar 3 12:00am
The Young and the Restless POP

Jack makes a pact with Victor; Billy questions Gabriel's intentions towards Chelsea; Avery warns Nick about his relationship with Sage.

Tue Mar 3 12:30pm
The Young and the RestlessNew CBS

Paul and Christine clash over Nikki, while Neil's drinking troubles Lily.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop