Mena Suvari Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mena Alexandra Suvari

Birth Place: Newport, RI

Birthday: February 13, 1979, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(80 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amazon Logo

Watch Amazon's New Original Pilots Now

Amazon has unveiled its latest slate of original pilots — and, per usual, will let fan votes determine which ones get full series orders. The five shows in Amazon's third pilot offering include three half-hour comedies — Red Oaks,The… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Mena Suvari Talks 'American Pie'
01:08 — Actress Mena Suvari discusses the legacy of "American Pie" and the possibilty of another film.
American Reunion - Trailer 2
01:55 — Jim, Michelle, Stifler, and their friends reunite in East Great Falls, Michigan for their high school reunion.
American Reunion - Red Band Trailer
01:27 — Jim, Michelle, Stifler, and their friends reunite in East Great Falls, Michigan for their high school reunion.
American Reunion - Clip - Never Have I Ever
00:36 — Jim, Michelle, Stifler, and their friends reunite in East Great Falls, Michigan for their high school reunion.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 4:50pm
American Pie HBO2

A bawdy teen comedy with a heart, concerning four high-school seniors who vow to lose their virginity by prom night. Jim: Jason Biggs. Oz: Chris Klein. Heather: Mena Suvari. Kevin: Thomas Ian Nicholas. Michelle: Alyson Hannigan. Nadia: Shannon Elizabeth. V (more…)

I’ll Watch368 Watching
Fri Sep 30 8:10am
American Pie HBOSGe

A bawdy teen comedy with a heart, concerning four high-school seniors who vow to lose their virginity by prom night. Jim: Jason Biggs. Oz: Chris Klein. Heather: Mena Suvari. Kevin: Thomas Ian Nicholas. Michelle: Alyson Hannigan. Nadia: Shannon Elizabeth. V (more…)

I’ll Watch368 Watching
Tue Oct 4 5:30pm
American Reunion FXM

Jim (Jason Biggs), Michelle and the rest of the gang return to East Great Falls for their 10-year high-school reunion. Meanwhile, Finch still looks back with lust at that perfect night he spent with Stiffler's mom.

I’ll Watch247 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Chicago Fire
Chicago Fire Boss Previews Season 2: Where We Left Off and What's Ahead

It's hard to keep track of a team as big and as busy as Firehouse 51. In between battling blazes and…

Freddie Prinze Jr.
Pilot Season: Freddie Prinze Jr. Joins the Cast of NBC's Hilary Winston Comedy

Freddie Prinze Jr. has joined the cast of the NBC pilot from Happy Endings and Community writer Hila…

Mena Suvari, Kyle Howard
Pilot Season: Mena Suvari and Kyle Howard Cast in NBC Comedy From Happy Endings Scribe

Mena Suvari and Kyle Howard have been cast in a yet-to-be-named NBC comedy pilot from Hilary Winston…

Mena Suvari
American Beauty's Mena Suvari Files for Divorce

American Beauty star Mena Suvari filed for divorce Friday from husband Simone Sestito, TMZ.com repor…

Mena Suvari
Mena Suvari to Guest-Star on American Horror Story

Mena Suvari has signed on for a guest role on American Horror Story, TVLine.com reports. The America…

Mena Suvari, Simone Sestito
Mena Suvari Gets Married in Vatican City

Mena Suvari and concert producer Simone Sestito got married Saturday in a private church in Vatican…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mena Alexandra Suvari
  • Birth Place: Newport, RI
  • Birthday: February 13, 1979, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet