Mena Suvari Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mena Alexandra Suvari

Birth Place: Newport, RI

Birthday: February 13, 1979, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(80 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amazon Logo

Watch Amazon's New Original Pilots Now

Amazon has unveiled its latest slate of original pilots — and, per usual, will let fan votes determine which ones get full series orders. The five shows in Amazon's third pilot offering include three half-hour comedies — Red Oaks,The… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Restitution - Official Trailer
02:23 — In a picturesque city on the shores of Michigan, a series of mysterious murders all have an unlikely but common thread – Bryan Spikes, a hired insuran (more…)
Sonny
01:26
Stuck - Official Trailer
01:45 — Directed and Written by Stuart Acher, #STUCK stars Joel David Moore (ABC’s new “Forever”, AVATAR, DODGEBALL) and Madeline Zima (“Californication”) in (more…)
Brooklyn Rules
01:23

Watch See all »

Wed May 11 11:20am
American Pie HBO2e

A bawdy teen comedy with a heart, concerning four high-school seniors who vow to lose their virginity by prom night. Jim: Jason Biggs. Oz: Chris Klein. Heather: Mena Suvari. Kevin: Thomas Ian Nicholas. Michelle: Alyson Hannigan. Nadia: Shannon Elizabeth. V (more…)

I’ll Watch346 Watching
Wed May 11 1:00pm
American Pie 2 HBO2e

Jason Biggs and the rest of the original cast are back for seconds in this raunchy sequel involving fun and games at a summer beach house. It's a thinly plotted, episodic romp featuring reheated gags from the original. Shannon Elizabeth and Alyson Hanniga (more…)

I’ll Watch301 Watching
Sat May 14 1:15pm
Beauty Shop HBO

Tame "Barbershop" knockoff stars Queen Latifah as a Chicago hairstylist who moves to Atlanta and opens up her own salon, filled with quirky workers and offbeat customers. Alicia Silverstone, Alfre Woodard, Djimon Hounsou. Latifah's character, Gina Norris (more…)

I’ll Watch348 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Chicago Fire
Chicago Fire Boss Previews Season 2: Where We Left Off and What's Ahead

It's hard to keep track of a team as big and as busy as Firehouse 51. In between battling blazes and…

Freddie Prinze Jr.
Pilot Season: Freddie Prinze Jr. Joins the Cast of NBC's Hilary Winston Comedy

Freddie Prinze Jr. has joined the cast of the NBC pilot from Happy Endings and Community writer Hila…

Mena Suvari, Kyle Howard
Pilot Season: Mena Suvari and Kyle Howard Cast in NBC Comedy From Happy Endings Scribe

Mena Suvari and Kyle Howard have been cast in a yet-to-be-named NBC comedy pilot from Hilary Winston…

Mena Suvari
American Beauty's Mena Suvari Files for Divorce

American Beauty star Mena Suvari filed for divorce Friday from husband Simone Sestito, TMZ.com repor…

Mena Suvari
Mena Suvari to Guest-Star on American Horror Story

Mena Suvari has signed on for a guest role on American Horror Story, TVLine.com reports. The America…

Mena Suvari, Simone Sestito
Mena Suvari Gets Married in Vatican City

Mena Suvari and concert producer Simone Sestito got married Saturday in a private church in Vatican…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mena Alexandra Suvari
  • Birth Place: Newport, RI
  • Birthday: February 13, 1979, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »