Mena Suvari Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Mena Alexandra Suvari

Birth Place: Newport, RI

Birthday: February 13, 1979, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.42 out of 5 (78 ratings)

Your Rating:

Mena Suvari Photos

  • Mena Suvari - 21st Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation's Oscar Viewing Party in Los Angeles, California, February 24, 2013l
    Photo By: Frederick M. Brown/Getty Images
  • Mena Suvari - The Art of Elysium's 6th Annual HEAVEN Gala presented by Audi in Los Angeles, California, January 12, 2013
    Photo By: Jason Merritt/Getty Images
  • Mena Suvari - 'First Night 2013' New Year's Eve Party hosted by Jamie Kennedy at Grauman's Chinese Theater in Hollywood, California, December, 31, 2012
    Photo By: Vincent Sandoval/WireImage.com
  • Mena Suvari - 40th AFI Life Achievement Award honoring Shirley MacLaine in Culver City, California, June 7, 2012
    Photo By: Alberto E. Rodriguez/Getty Images
  • Mena Suvari - The Australian premiere of "American Pie: Reunion" in Melbourne, March 7, 2012
    Photo By: Graham Denholm/WireImage.com
  • Mena Suvari - The 20th Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation Academy Awards viewing party, February 26, 2012
    Photo By: Jamie McCarthy/WireImage.com
  • Mena Suvari - The H&M Shopping Event in Hollywood, November 11, 2008
    Photo By: Jason Merritt/FilmMagic.com
  • Mena Suvari - The "Nosebleed" Los Angeles premiere, March 19, 2008
    Photo By: Todd Williamson/WireImage.com
  • Sienna Miller, Jimmy Fallon, Guy Pearce, Mena Suvari and Jack Huston - The premiere of "Factory Girl" in New York City, January 29, 2007
    Photo By: Brad Barket/ Getty Images
  • Mena Suvari and Jennifer Aniston - "Rumor Has It" premiere, December 15, 2005
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Lou Temple and Mena Suvari - "Domino" premiere, Oct. 2005
    Photo By: Eric Charbonneau/WireImage.com
  • Mena Suvari and Jason Schwartzman - "Spun" premiere, March 2003
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Mena Suvari - Screen Actors Guild Awards, Feb. 2005
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Mena Suvari - Chrysler Lounge, Jan.2003
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.co
  • Mena Suvari - "Factory Girl" New York City Premiere, Jan. 2007
    Photo By: Stephen Lovekin/WireImage.com
  • Mena Suvari - "Spun" premiere, March. 2003
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Mena Suvari - Fred Segal Beauty salon and spa, July 24, 2003
    Photo By: Chris Weeks/WireImage.com
  • Mena Suvari - "Eat Me" Art Show opening, May 2006
    Photo By: John Sciulli/WireImage.com
  • Mena Suvari - Lucy Awards, June 2004
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Mena Suvari, Shannon Elizabeth, Alyson Hannigan & Tara Reid - The 2001 MTV Movie Awards
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Keira Knightley and Mena Suvari - "Domino" Los Angeles Premiere
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Mena Suvari and James Marsden - "Sugar & Spice" premiere - Jan. 2001
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Scott Caan, Giovanni Ribisi and Mena Suvari - "The Dog Problem" portraits, Sept. 2006
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Jordan Masterson, Danny Masterson, David Carruthers and Mena Suvari - 2004
    Photo By: Chris Weeks/WireImage.com
  • Brooke Shields, Maggie Gyllenhaal and Mena Suvari - The opening of the HUGO BOSS concept store in New York City, October 22, 2008
    Photo By: Jamie McCarthy/WireImage.com
  • Mena Suvari and Denise Richards - The Signorelli's Susan G. Komen Apparel Collection Launch Party in Beverly Hills, October 15, 2008
    Photo By: Jean Baptiste Lacroix/FilmMagic.com
  • Chicago Fire - Season 2 - "You Will Hurt Him" - Charlie Barnett and Mena Suvari
    Photo By: Elizabeth Morris/NBC
  • Chicago Fire - Season 2 - "Rhymes with Shout" - Charlie Barnett and Mena Suvari
    Photo By: Elizabeth Morris/NBC
  • Chicago Fire - Season 2 - "Joyriding" - Christian Stolte, Mena Suvari, Charlie Barnett, David Eigenberg and Yuri Sardarov
    Photo By: Elizabeth Morris/NBC
  • Chicago Fire - Season 2 - "A Nuisance Call" - David Eigenberg, Jesse Spencer, Charlie Barnett, Mena Suvari and Christian Stolte
    Photo By: Elizabeth Morris/NBC
  • American Reunion - Mena Suvari
    Photo By: Hopper Stone/Universal Pictures
  • The Cape - Season 1 - "Dice" - Mena Suvari as Tracey Jerrod/Dice
    Photo By: Trae Patton/NBC
  • The Cape - Season 1 - "Dice" - David Lyons as Vince Faraday/The Cape and Mena Suvari as Tracey Jerrod/Dice
    Photo By: Justin Lubin/NBC
  • The Cape - Season 1 - "Dice" - Mena Suvari as Tracey Jerrod/Dice
    Photo By: Justin Lubin/NBC
  • Psych - Season 4 - "Yang 3 in 2D" - Mena Suvari as Allison
    Photo By: Alan Zenuk/USA Network
  • Sex and Lies in Sin City: The Ted Binion Scandal - Matthew Modine as Ted Binion, Mena Suvari as Sandy Murphy
    Photo By: Jordin Althaus/Lifetime Networks
  • Sex and Lies in Sin City: The Ted Binion Scandal - Mena Suvari as Sandy Murphy
    Photo By: Jordin Althaus/Lifetime Networks
  • Sex and Lies in Sin City: The Ted Binion Scandal - Mena Suvari as Sandy Murphy, Matthew Modine as Ted Binion
    Photo By: Jordin Althaus/Lifetime Networks
  • Sex and Lies in Sin City: The Ted Binion Scandal - Mena Suvari as Sandy Murphy, Matthew Modine as Ted Binion
    Photo By: Jordin Althaus/Lifetime Networks
  • Sex and Lies in Sin City: The Ted Binion Scandal - Mena Suvari as Sandy Murphy, Johnathon Schaech as Rick Tabish
    Photo By: Jordin Althaus/Lifetime Networks
  • Andie MacDowell and Mena Suvari - Golden Globes Party, Jan. 2005
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Mena Suvari - Marc Jacobs Celebrates the Opening, March 2005
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Mena Suvari and Shannon Elizabeth - Motorola's Seventh Anniversary Party
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com

Related Galleries

Oscar Parties: The Stars Celebrate

62 Photos | Jan 11, 2013

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop