Mena Suvari Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Mena Alexandra Suvari

Birth Place: Newport, RI

Birthday: February 13, 1979, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.42 out of 5 (78 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sun Mar 29 10:00am
Beauty Shop ABCFAM

Tame “Barbershop” knockoff stars Queen Latifah as a Chicago hairstylist who moves to Atlanta and opens up her own salon, filled with quirky workers and offbeat customers. Alicia Silverstone, Alfre Woodard, Djimon Hounsou. Latifah's character, Gina Norr (more…)

Mon Mar 30 3:30pm
American Reunion FXX

Jim (Jason Biggs), Michelle and the rest of the gang return to East Great Falls for their 10-year high-school reunion. Meanwhile, Finch still looks back with lust at that perfect night he spent with Stiffler's mom.

Tue Mar 31 12:30pm
American Reunion FXX

Jim (Jason Biggs), Michelle and the rest of the gang return to East Great Falls for their 10-year high-school reunion. Meanwhile, Finch still looks back with lust at that perfect night he spent with Stiffler's mom.

Wed Apr 1 3:00pm
Rumor Has It HBOSGe

A journalist suspects that her mother and grandmother may have been the inspirations for "The Graduate."

Wed Apr 1 11:15pm
Rumor Has It HBOSGe

A journalist suspects that her mother and grandmother may have been the inspirations for "The Graduate."

Sat Apr 4 1:30pm
Kiss the Girls LIFE

Thriller about a forensic psychologist and a medical intern (Morgan Freeman, Ashley Judd) tracking a serial killer who preys on attractive, gifted women. Nick Ruskin: Cary Elwes. Rudolph: Tony Goldwyn. Craig: Jay O. Sanders. Gary Fleder directed.

Sun Apr 5 7:00pm
Beauty Shop VH1

Tame “Barbershop” knockoff stars Queen Latifah as a Chicago hairstylist who moves to Atlanta and opens up her own salon, filled with quirky workers and offbeat customers. Alicia Silverstone, Alfre Woodard, Djimon Hounsou. Latifah's character, Gina Norr (more…)

Mon Apr 6 1:30am
Beauty Shop VH1

Tame “Barbershop” knockoff stars Queen Latifah as a Chicago hairstylist who moves to Atlanta and opens up her own salon, filled with quirky workers and offbeat customers. Alicia Silverstone, Alfre Woodard, Djimon Hounsou. Latifah's character, Gina Norr (more…)

Mon Apr 6 6:30pm
Boy Meets WorldDanger Boy(Season 2, Episode 16) ABCFAM

When his girlfriend's younger cousin comes to town, Eric asks Shawn---instead of Cory---out on a double date. Mr. Feeny: William Daniels. Kim: Heidi Lucas. Chubbie: Monty Hoffman.

Mon Apr 6 7:20pm
Rumor Has It HBOSGe

A journalist suspects that her mother and grandmother may have been the inspirations for "The Graduate."

Tue Apr 7 10:45am
The Musketeer HBO

The venerable Dumas swashbuckler is punched up with martial-arts-style fight scenes in this loose adaptation starring Justin Chambers as D'Artagnan. Queen: Catherine Deneuve. Febre: Tim Roth. Francesca: Mena Suvari. Directed by Peter Hyams.

Fri Apr 10 2:00pm
Rumor Has It HBOSGe

A journalist suspects that her mother and grandmother may have been the inspirations for "The Graduate."