Melody Thomas Scott Celebrity Watchlist

Melody Thomas Scott

Birth Name: Melody Ann Thomas

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: April 18, 1956, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(444 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Peter Bergman

Peter Bergman Celebrates 25 Years on The Young and the Restless

Get your brain around this. On Nov. 27, it will be one quarter of a century since Peter Bergman joined CBS's The Young and the Restless as the ruthless but maddeningly lovable Jack Abbott. "In some ways it seems like I got here only yesterday," says… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Young and The Restless - Best Interest at Heart
01:34 — Billy has some choice words for Victoria.
The Young and The Restless - Next On Y&R (6/29/2016)
00:21 — See what's coming up on The Young and The Restless.
The Young and The Restless - Next On Y&R (6/28/2016)
00:21 — See what's coming up on The Young and The Restless.
The Young and The Restless - Down The Drain
01:44 — Victor gets a visit.

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 30 12:30pm
The Young and the RestlessNew CBS

Billy and Phyllis play with fire; Ashley worries about her family; Hilary suffers a setback.

I’ll Watch16 Watching
Thu Jun 30 7:00pm
The Young and the RestlessNew POP

Billy and Phyllis play with fire; Ashley worries about her family; Hilary suffers a setback.

I’ll Watch16 Watching
Fri Jul 1 12:30pm
The Young and the RestlessNew CBS

Sharon is backed into a corner; Adam is blindsided at his trial; Victor makes a shocking announcement.

I’ll Watch6 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Lauralee Bell, Doug Davidson and Melody Thomas Scott
Battle of the Blondes on The Young and the Restless

Honeymoon for three? On CBS's The Young and the Restless, hotshot attorney Christine (Lauralee Bell)…

Tricia Cast, Michael Fairman
Exclusive: Tricia Cast and Michael Fairman Return to The Young and the Restless

Hard to believe but it's been nearly a year since The Young and the Restless said goodbye to Katheri…

Kristoff St. John, Drew Carey and Mishael Morgan
The Young and the Restless Turns 41 With Help From Drew Carey

Come on down! Daytime's top-rated drama for the last 25 years — that would be CBS's The Young and th…

Melody Thomas Scott
Melody Thomas Scott Talks 35 Years on The Young and the Restless

Break out the bubbly! Nikki Newman, the hard-luck heroine played by Melody Thomas Scott on The Young…

Melody Thomas Scott
Exclusive: The Young and the Restless' Melody Thomas Scott Guests on The Crazy Ones

She just can't stay off the sauce. Daytime goddess Melody Thomas Scott, who plays recovering alcohol…

Melody Thomas Scott and Steve Burton
Melody Thomas Scott on Nikki's Big Young and Restless Secret

If you're going to reveal a shocking, 33-year-old secret, at least wait for November sweeps! Fans of…

Details

  • Birth Name: Melody Ann Thomas
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: April 18, 1956, Aries
  • Profession: Actor