Melody Thomas Scott Celebrity Watchlist

Melody Thomas Scott

Birth Name: Melody Ann Thomas

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: April 18, 1956, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(444 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Peter Bergman

Peter Bergman Celebrates 25 Years on The Young and the Restless

Get your brain around this. On Nov. 27, it will be one quarter of a century since Peter Bergman joined CBS's The Young and the Restless as the ruthless but maddeningly lovable Jack Abbott. "In some ways it seems like I got here only yesterday," says… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

CBS Daytime - #1 For 30 Years
01:05 — Nobody does it like we do. Only CBS Daytime.
The Young and The Restless - Make It Through
01:20 — Billy and Phyllis get closer.
The Young and The Restless - Next On Y&R (9/26/2016)
00:21 — See what's coming up on The Young and The Restless.
The Young and The Restless - Brace Yourself (Preview)
00:20 — Get ready for a week you won't want to miss on Daytime's #1 Drama, The Young and The Restless! Only CBS Daytime

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 7:00pm
The Young and the RestlessNew POP

Jill spars with an old rival; Hilary's plan to help Jack backfires; Billy seeks forgiveness.

I’ll Watch40 Watching
Tue Sep 27 12:30pm
The Young and the RestlessNew CBS

Victor makes changes at Newman Enterprises; Victoria forms an alliance; Cane finds himself in a compromising position.

I’ll Watch7 Watching
Tue Sep 27 7:00pm
The Young and the RestlessNew POP

Victor makes changes at Newman Enterprises; Victoria forms an alliance; Cane finds himself in a compromising position.

I’ll Watch7 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Lauralee Bell, Doug Davidson and Melody Thomas Scott
Battle of the Blondes on The Young and the Restless

Honeymoon for three? On CBS's The Young and the Restless, hotshot attorney Christine (Lauralee Bell)…

Tricia Cast, Michael Fairman
Exclusive: Tricia Cast and Michael Fairman Return to The Young and the Restless

Hard to believe but it's been nearly a year since The Young and the Restless said goodbye to Katheri…

Kristoff St. John, Drew Carey and Mishael Morgan
The Young and the Restless Turns 41 With Help From Drew Carey

Come on down! Daytime's top-rated drama for the last 25 years — that would be CBS's The Young and th…

Melody Thomas Scott
Melody Thomas Scott Talks 35 Years on The Young and the Restless

Break out the bubbly! Nikki Newman, the hard-luck heroine played by Melody Thomas Scott on The Young…

Melody Thomas Scott
Exclusive: The Young and the Restless' Melody Thomas Scott Guests on The Crazy Ones

She just can't stay off the sauce. Daytime goddess Melody Thomas Scott, who plays recovering alcohol…

Melody Thomas Scott and Steve Burton
Melody Thomas Scott on Nikki's Big Young and Restless Secret

If you're going to reveal a shocking, 33-year-old secret, at least wait for November sweeps! Fans of…

Details

  • Birth Name: Melody Ann Thomas
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: April 18, 1956, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.