Melody Thomas Scott Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Melody Ann Thomas

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: April 18, 1956, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.01 out of 5 (421 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Peter Bergman
Peter Bergman Celebrates 25 Years on The Young and the Restless

Get your brain around this. On Nov. 27, it will be one quarter of a century since Peter Be…

Lauralee Bell, Doug Davidson and Melody Thomas Scott
Battle of the Blondes on The Young and the Restless

Honeymoon for three? On CBS's The Young and the Restless, hotshot attorney Christine (Laur…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 7:00pm
The Young and the RestlessNew POP

Jack makes a pact with Victor; Billy questions Gabriel's intentions towards Chelsea; Avery warns Nick about his relationship with Sage.

Mon Mar 2 8:00pm
CastleNikki Heat(Season 3, Episode 11) TNT

Beckett and Castle tackle an upscale matchmaker's murder case, and they have company: the actress (Laura Prepon) cast as Nikki Heat, who wants a deeper grasp of her character. Her copycat image soon becomes too much for Beckett, but Castle likes it.

Tue Mar 3 12:00am
The Young and the Restless POP

Jack makes a pact with Victor; Billy questions Gabriel's intentions towards Chelsea; Avery warns Nick about his relationship with Sage.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop