Melody Thomas Scott Celebrity Watchlist

Melody Thomas Scott

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Melody Ann Thomas

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: April 18, 1956, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.01 out of 5 (421 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Peter Bergman
Peter Bergman Celebrates 25 Years on The Young and the Restless

Get your brain around this. On Nov. 27, it will be one quarter of a century since Peter Bergman join…

Lauralee Bell, Doug Davidson and Melody Thomas Scott
Battle of the Blondes on The Young and the Restless

Honeymoon for three? On CBS's The Young and the Restless, hotshot attorney Christine (Lauralee Bell)…

Tricia Cast, Michael Fairman
Exclusive: Tricia Cast and Michael Fairman Return to The Young and the Restless

Hard to believe but it's been nearly a year since The Young and the Restless said goodbye to Katheri…

Kristoff St. John, Drew Carey and Mishael Morgan
The Young and the Restless Turns 41 With Help From Drew Carey

Come on down! Daytime's top-rated drama for the last 25 years — that would be CBS's The Young and th…

Melody Thomas Scott
Melody Thomas Scott Talks 35 Years on The Young and the Restless

Break out the bubbly! Nikki Newman, the hard-luck heroine played by Melody Thomas Scott on The Young…

Melody Thomas Scott
Exclusive: The Young and the Restless' Melody Thomas Scott Guests on The Crazy Ones

She just can't stay off the sauce. Daytime goddess Melody Thomas Scott, who plays recovering alcohol…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 12:30pm
The Young and the RestlessNew CBS

Chelsea tries to convince Gabriel that Billy's over Victoria; Noah makes an important decision about his future; Nikki does some snooping into Victor's secret plan.

Tue Mar 31 7:00pm
The Young and the RestlessThe Young And The RestlessNew POP

As friends and family gather to remember Katherine Chancellor, Jill comes to a conclusion about the music box, and Nina returns to town to have a heart-to-heart with Paul.

Wed Apr 1 12:00am
The Young and the RestlessThe Young And The Restless POP

As friends and family gather to remember Katherine Chancellor, Jill comes to a conclusion about the music box, and Nina returns to town to have a heart-to-heart with Paul.