Melissa Rivers Celebrity Watchlist

Melissa Rivers

While Rivers got a big showbiz boost from her famous mother (and cohost) Joan Rivers, she started out on her own with appearances on Beverly Hills, 90210 and Hangin' With MTV. In 1994, after a period of estrangement, she costarred with her mother in the TV… (more)

Birth Name: Melissa Rosenberg

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: January 20, 1968, Capricorn

Profession: TV host, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(112 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:2.94 out of 5 (112 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Melissa and Joan Rivers

Check Out Melissa Rivers' Moving Tribute to Her Mom Joan

Friday marks the one-year anniversary of Joan Rivers' death. On Twitter, her daughter Melissa Rivers posted a brief tribute to her mother from Joan's account, which she still updates regularly with quotes and #throwbackthursday pics. "Today marks one… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Melissa & Joan Rivers Have Opinions On Vogue's Kimye Cover
Joan and Melissa Rivers join Marc to share their thoughts on Kim Kardashian and Kanye West's Vogue cover.
Inside Melissa Rivers' Tough And Courageous Decision
HuffPost blogger David Kessler joins to discuss Melissa Rivers' decision to take Joan off of life support.
Melissa Rivers Is Wild, Witty in 'Fashion Police' Return
After the tragic death of comedian Joan Rivers, her daughter is taking her place on the € Fashion Police € panel, and displaying a sharp s (more…)
Rivers' Daughter: 'Keeping Our Fingers Crossed'
Joan Rivers' daughter says loved ones are hopeful about the comedian's condition as she remains hospitalized three days after going into cardiac arres (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Joan Rivers
E! to Air Joan Rivers Special to Mark Her Death a Year Ago

Her daughter Melissa will host

Melissa Rivers
Has Fashion Police Finally Solved Its Hosting Problem?

And can Melissa be as funny as her mom?

Kathy Griffin, Melissa Rivers
Melissa Rivers: Kathy Griffin "Sh– All Over My Mother's Legacy"

Melissa Rivers pulled no punches talking about Griffin's abrupt departure from "Fashion Police"

Melissa Rivers, Jay Leno (inset)
The Rivers vs. Leno Feud Continues! Melissa Claims Jay Snubbed Her After Joan's Death

Listen to her interview with Howard Stern

Melissa Rivers and Joan Rivers
Joan Rivers' Daughter Melissa Sues Doctors Who Treated Her Mother

See the alleged errors they made

Melissa Rivers
VIDEO: Watch Melissa Rivers' Touching Speech About Her "Brave" Mother Joan

Speaking publicly for the first time since Joan Rivers' death in September, Melissa Rivers said her…


  • Birth Name: Melissa Rosenberg
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: January 20, 1968, Capricorn
  • Profession: TV host, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »