Melissa Rivers Celebrity Watchlist

Melissa Rivers

While Rivers got a big showbiz boost from her famous mother (and cohost) Joan Rivers, she started out on her own with appearances on Beverly Hills, 90210 and Hangin' With MTV. In 1994, after a period of estrangement, she costarred with her mother in the TV… (more)

Birth Name: Melissa Rosenberg

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: January 20, 1968, Capricorn

Profession: TV host, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(114 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Fashion Police</em>

The Fashion Police Cast Reveals Their Biggest Red Carpet Pet Peeves

Most of Hollywood turned it out for the Academy Awards, but unfortunately, there are always some who inevitably wind up on the worst dressed list. So what are the biggest mistakes stars make on the red carpet? TVGuide.com spoke with Fashion Police co… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Joan Rivers: A Piece of Work - Trailer
02:30 — A documentary on the life and career of Joan Rivers, made as the comedienne turns 75 years old.
Joan Rivers: A Piece of Work - Exclusive Clip - Furious
01:35 — A documentary on the life and career of Joan Rivers, made as the comedienne turns 75 years old.
Joan & Melissa Reveal Globes Best & Worst
03:23 — People are still talking about the styles during Sunday's Golden Globes red carpet ceremony and we went to two of the event's biggest annual critics - (more…)
Melissa Rivers Gives Jimmy a Joan Rivers Joke Card
01:56 — Melissa Rivers shares Joan Rivers' old report cards featured in Melissa's memoir, The Book of Joan, and gifts Jimmy one of Joan's jokes from her famou (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 8:00pm
Fashion PoliceThe 2016 MTV VMAsNew(Season 6, Episode 9) E!

Melissa Rivers, Giuliana Rancic, Brad Goreski, Margaret Cho and NeNe Leakes break down celebrity fashion, highlighting the good, the bad and the most outrageous moments from the 2016 MTV Video Music Awards.

I’ll Watch6 Watching
Tue Aug 30 1:00am
Fashion PoliceThe 2016 MTV VMAs(Season 6, Episode 9) E!

Melissa Rivers, Giuliana Rancic, Brad Goreski, Margaret Cho and NeNe Leakes break down celebrity fashion, highlighting the good, the bad and the most outrageous moments from the 2016 MTV Video Music Awards.

I’ll Watch6 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Fashion Police
VIDEO: The Fashion Police Cast Reveals Who's Obsessed with Harry Styles and More

The cast gets candid in this game of superlatives

Melissa and Joan Rivers
Check Out Melissa Rivers' Moving Tribute to Her Mom Joan

It's already been one year since she died

Joan Rivers
E! to Air Joan Rivers Special to Mark Her Death a Year Ago

Her daughter Melissa will host

Melissa Rivers
Has Fashion Police Finally Solved Its Hosting Problem?

And can Melissa be as funny as her mom?

Kathy Griffin, Melissa Rivers
Melissa Rivers: Kathy Griffin "Sh– All Over My Mother's Legacy"

Melissa Rivers pulled no punches talking about Griffin's abrupt departure from "Fashion Police"

Melissa Rivers, Jay Leno (inset)
The Rivers vs. Leno Feud Continues! Melissa Claims Jay Snubbed Her After Joan's Death

Listen to her interview with Howard Stern

Details

  • Birth Name: Melissa Rosenberg
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: January 20, 1968, Capricorn
  • Profession: TV host, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

<em>Fashion Police</em>
The Fashion Police Cast Reveals Their Red Carpet Pet Peeves

Listen to these experts and you'll never wind up on the worst dressed list