Melissa Rivers Celebrity Watchlist

Melissa Rivers

While Rivers got a big showbiz boost from her famous mother (and cohost) Joan Rivers, she started out on her own with appearances on Beverly Hills, 90210 and Hangin' With MTV. In 1994, after a period of estrangement, she costarred with her mother in the TV… (more)

Birth Name: Melissa Rosenberg

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: January 20, 1968, Capricorn

Profession: TV host, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(114 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Fashion Police</em>

The Fashion Police Cast Reveals Their Biggest Red Carpet Pet Peeves

Most of Hollywood turned it out for the Academy Awards, but unfortunately, there are always some who inevitably wind up on the worst dressed list. So what are the biggest mistakes stars make on the red carpet? TVGuide.com spoke with Fashion Police co… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Joan & Melissa Rivers Prod at 'Project Runway'
00:24 — Joan Rivers and Melissa Rivers invade the judges table on the next Project Runway, and we have a racy clip from Thursday's episode!
Runway Rewind
02:36 — Check out these highlights from Project Runway Season 11 Episode 6 (Senior Fling ) in which the designers must design fashionable yet age-appropriate (more…)
Kathy Griffin: Melissa Rivers Asked Me to Replace Joan
01:04 — Comedian Kathy Griffin is getting ready to step into the late Joan Rivers’ shoes as host of the E! show “Fashion Police.” She says she hopes to see so (more…)
Melissa Rivers On Kathy Griffin, Fashion Police: ‘I’m Sorry for How It All Transpired’
01:10 — Melissa Rivers offers more insight into Kathy Griffin’s departure from ‘Fashion Police’ & says E! has ‘no idea’ who will host the show next.

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 1:00am
Fashion PoliceThe 2016 MTV VMAs(Season 6, Episode 9) E!

Melissa Rivers, Giuliana Rancic, Brad Goreski, Margaret Cho and NeNe Leakes break down celebrity fashion, highlighting the good, the bad and the most outrageous moments from the 2016 MTV Video Music Awards.

I’ll Watch51 Watching
Sun Sep 11 3:00pm
First Daughter HALMRK

The sheltered daughter of the U.S. president tries to break away from Secret Service agents and have a normal college life in this fairy-tale romance.

I’ll Watch336 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Fashion Police
VIDEO: The Fashion Police Cast Reveals Who's Obsessed with Harry Styles and More

The cast gets candid in this game of superlatives

Melissa and Joan Rivers
Check Out Melissa Rivers' Moving Tribute to Her Mom Joan

It's already been one year since she died

Joan Rivers
E! to Air Joan Rivers Special to Mark Her Death a Year Ago

Her daughter Melissa will host

Melissa Rivers
Has Fashion Police Finally Solved Its Hosting Problem?

And can Melissa be as funny as her mom?

Kathy Griffin, Melissa Rivers
Melissa Rivers: Kathy Griffin "Sh– All Over My Mother's Legacy"

Melissa Rivers pulled no punches talking about Griffin's abrupt departure from "Fashion Police"

Melissa Rivers, Jay Leno (inset)
The Rivers vs. Leno Feud Continues! Melissa Claims Jay Snubbed Her After Joan's Death

Listen to her interview with Howard Stern

Details

  • Birth Name: Melissa Rosenberg
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: January 20, 1968, Capricorn
  • Profession: TV host, Actor

Related Video

Michael Weatherly
Here's What Your Favorite Stars Really Think About Pokemon Go

Michael Weatherly, Mel B, William Shatner and more weigh in on the controversial game